Basketball

10u / 4th Grade Boys Copper

Girls FAB IV FINALS / Boys March Madness Tournaments

Mar 16 - 17, 2024
Garden Grove, CA • Seal Beach, CA
champion
IE Sixers (8u National)

10u / 4th Grade Boys Copper Champion

Sat Mar 16, 2024 - Sun Mar 17, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool - A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Wolfpack Basketball 2 0 22 58 22 0
Premier 1 1 -4 44 48 0
YouBall 1 1 -9 36 59 0
Young Dons (Silver) 0 2 -9 49 58 0
Pool - B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
IE Sixers (8u National) 1 1 2 48 46 4
NexGen Rebels 1 1 8 41 33 8
Chosen 1z 1 1 3 41 36 -12
PV Cagers 0 2 -30 27 72 0
Westside Warriors (Sat) 2 0 17 70 40 0
Pool - C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Each (Sun) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 1:00 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3 Young Dons (Silver)
27 30 Premier
P6 1:00 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4 YouBall
8 37 Wolfpack Basketball
P1 2:40 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 1 YouBall
28 22 Young Dons (Silver)
P2 3:30 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4 Premier
14 21 Wolfpack Basketball
P8 3:30 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6 PV Cagers
13 30 Chosen 1z
P3 5:10 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 8 Westside Warriors (Sat)
42 14 PV Cagers
P4 5:10 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6 NexGen Rebels
18 22 IE Sixers (8u National)
P7 6:50 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 7 NexGen Rebels
23 11 Chosen 1z
P8 6:50 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 2 Westside Warriors (Sat)
28 26 IE Sixers (8u National)
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5 [3] Chosen 1z
18 32 [2] Premier
B2 8:00 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6 [4] Young Dons (Silver)
11 45 [1] IE Sixers (8u National)
B3 8:00 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 4 [3] YouBall
10 26 [2] NexGen Rebels
B4 8:00 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 2 [4] PV Cagers
10 38 [1] Wolfpack Basketball
B5 8:50 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6 [4] Young Dons (Silver)
34 16 Each (Sun)
B6 9:40 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6 [4] PV Cagers
0 0 Each (Sun)
B7 9:40 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 1 [2] Premier
12 50 [1] IE Sixers (8u National)
B8 9:40 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5 [2] NexGen Rebels
30 21 [1] Wolfpack Basketball
B9 11:20 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 8 [1] IE Sixers (8u National)
23 13 [2] NexGen Rebels

Bracket

[1] IE Sixers (8u National)
Champion
[2] Premier - 12
B7 - Sun 3/17 9:40AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 1
[1] IE Sixers (8u National) - 50
[4] PV Cagers - 10
B4 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 2
[1] Wolfpack Basketball - 38
[3] YouBall - 10
B3 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 4
[2] NexGen Rebels - 26
[2] NexGen Rebels - 30
B8 - Sun 3/17 9:40AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5
[1] Wolfpack Basketball - 21
[3] Chosen 1z - 18
B1 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5
[2] Premier - 32
[4] Young Dons (Silver) - 11
B2 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6
[1] IE Sixers (8u National) - 45
[4] Young Dons (Silver) - 34
B5 - Sun 3/17 8:50AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6
Each (Sun) - 16
[4] PV Cagers - 0
B6 - Sun 3/17 9:40AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6
Each (Sun) - 0
[1] IE Sixers (8u National) - 23
B9 - Sun 3/17 11:20AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 8
[2] NexGen Rebels - 13