Basketball

13u / 7th Grade Boys Bronze / Copper

Girls FAB IV FINALS / Boys March Madness Tournaments

Mar 16 - 17, 2024
Garden Grove, CA • Seal Beach, CA
champion
1 Above All

13u / 7th Grade Boys Bronze / Copper Champion

Sat Mar 16, 2024 - Sun Mar 17, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool - A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Vipers 2 0 19 97 75 0
YL Stampede 1 1 11 88 74 0
1 Above All 1 1 0 74 77 0
NP Elite (Sat) 0 2 -30 54 87 0
Pool - B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Cal Elite (White) 2 0 20 83 38 0
Young Dons 1 1 -3 60 63 0
Outlawz 0 2 -17 44 86 0
Pool - C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
AVAC Super Elite (White) 1 1 2 78 76 2
OGP Newport (Blue) 1 1 1 81 80 1
Eagles Select 1 1 -3 81 84 -3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:40 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4 YL Stampede
44 26 NP Elite (Sat)
P6 11:20 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 1 YL Stampede
44 48 Vipers
P5 12:10 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3 NP Elite (Sat)
28 43 1 Above All
P2 2:40 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 2 1 Above All
31 49 Vipers
P9 3:30 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 2 Outlawz
12 52 Cal Elite (White)
P10 3:30 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3 AVAC Super Elite (White)
39 36 OGP Newport (Blue)
P7 5:10 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3 Cal Elite (White)
31 26 Young Dons
P8 5:10 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4 OGP Newport (Blue)
45 41 Eagles Select
P3 6:50 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3 Young Dons
34 32 Outlawz
P4 7:40 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4 Eagles Select
40 39 AVAC Super Elite (White)
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:40 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 1 [2] YL Stampede
38 16 [2] Young Dons
B2 2:40 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 2 [2] OGP Newport (Blue)
30 41 [1] Vipers
B6 2:40 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 4 [3] Eagles Select
31 39 [3] Outlawz
B3 4:20 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 4 [2] YL Stampede
26 35 [1] AVAC Super Elite (White)
B4 4:20 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5 [1] Vipers
29 30 [1] Cal Elite (White)
B7 4:20 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 3 [3] 1 Above All
42 38 [3] Outlawz
B5 5:10 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 4 [1] AVAC Super Elite (White)
41 25 [1] Cal Elite (White)

Bracket

[1] AVAC Super Elite (White)
Bronze Champion
[3] 1 Above All
Copper Champion
[2] YL Stampede - 38
B1 - Sun 3/17 2:40PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 1
[2] Young Dons - 16
[2] OGP Newport (Blue) - 30
B2 - Sun 3/17 2:40PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 2
[1] Vipers - 41
[2] YL Stampede - 26
B3 - Sun 3/17 4:20PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 4
[1] AVAC Super Elite (White) - 35
[1] AVAC Super Elite (White) - 41
B5 - Sun 3/17 5:10PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 4
[1] Cal Elite (White) - 25
[3] Eagles Select - 31
B6 - Sun 3/17 2:40PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 4
[3] Outlawz - 39
[1] Vipers - 29
B4 - Sun 3/17 4:20PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5
[1] Cal Elite (White) - 30
[3] 1 Above All - 42
B7 - Sun 3/17 4:20PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 3
[3] Outlawz - 38