Basketball

14u / 8th Grade Boys Bronze

Girls FAB IV FINALS / Boys March Madness Tournaments

Mar 16 - 17, 2024
Garden Grove, CA • Seal Beach, CA
champion
YL Stampede (Navy)

14u / 8th Grade Boys Bronze Champion

Sat Mar 16, 2024 - Sun Mar 17, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool - A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
YL Stampede (Navy) 2 0 22 69 45 0
OGP Ladera (Black) 1 1 5 80 75 12
All Storm Elite (White) 1 1 -2 63 65 -12
Wolfpack Basketball (Blue) 0 2 -25 30 57 0
Pool - B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
IE Sixers (14u) 2 0 27 119 66 0
MANA (White) 1 1 -6 58 90 9
Precise Basketball 1 1 -3 91 94 -9
YL Stampede (Red) 0 2 -18 102 120 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 1 OGP Ladera (Black)
44 32 All Storm Elite (White)
P2 8:50 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4 Wolfpack Basketball (Blue)
9 26 YL Stampede (Navy)
P5 11:20 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3 All Storm Elite (White)
31 21 Wolfpack Basketball (Blue)
P6 11:20 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4 OGP Ladera (Black)
36 43 YL Stampede (Navy)
P7 6:00 PM MAP Sports - Court 6 Precise Basketball
64 58 YL Stampede (Red)
P8 6:00 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 MANA (White)
22 63 IE Sixers (14u)
P3 7:40 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 MANA (White)
36 27 Precise Basketball
P4 7:40 PM MAP Sports - Court 6 YL Stampede (Red)
44 56 IE Sixers (14u)
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:50 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 [3] Precise Basketball
45 47 [2] OGP Ladera (Black)
B2 1:50 PM MAP Sports - Court 6 [4] Wolfpack Basketball (Blue)
30 52 [1] IE Sixers (14u)
B3 1:50 PM MAP Sports - Court 7 [3] All Storm Elite (White)
37 32 [2] MANA (White)
B4 1:50 PM MAP Sports - Court 8 [4] YL Stampede (Red)
31 36 [1] YL Stampede (Navy)
B5 3:30 PM MAP Sports - Court 7 [2] OGP Ladera (Black)
33 44 [1] IE Sixers (14u)
B6 3:30 PM MAP Sports - Court 6 [3] All Storm Elite (White)
30 65 [1] YL Stampede (Navy)
B7 5:10 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 [1] IE Sixers (14u)
51 54 [1] YL Stampede (Navy)

Bracket

[1] YL Stampede (Navy)
Champion
[4] Wolfpack Basketball (Blue) - 30
B2 - Sun 3/17 1:50PM MAP Sports - Court 6
[1] IE Sixers (14u) - 52
[3] All Storm Elite (White) - 30
B6 - Sun 3/17 3:30PM MAP Sports - Court 6
[1] YL Stampede (Navy) - 65
[1] IE Sixers (14u) - 51
B7 - Sun 3/17 5:10PM MAP Sports - Court 5
[1] YL Stampede (Navy) - 54
[3] Precise Basketball - 45
B1 - Sun 3/17 1:50PM MAP Sports - Court 5
[2] OGP Ladera (Black) - 47
[3] All Storm Elite (White) - 37
B3 - Sun 3/17 1:50PM MAP Sports - Court 7
[2] MANA (White) - 32
[2] OGP Ladera (Black) - 33
B5 - Sun 3/17 3:30PM MAP Sports - Court 7
[1] IE Sixers (14u) - 44
[4] YL Stampede (Red) - 31
B4 - Sun 3/17 1:50PM MAP Sports - Court 8
[1] YL Stampede (Navy) - 36