Basketball

14u / 8th Grade Boys Silver East / West

Girls FAB IV FINALS / Boys March Madness Tournaments

Mar 16 - 17, 2024
Garden Grove, CA • Seal Beach, CA
champion
YouBall

14u / 8th Grade Boys Silver East / West Champion

Sat Mar 16, 2024 - Sun Mar 17, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool - A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
LA Select (White) 2 0 8 78 70 0
Alley Oop 1 1 14 99 75 0
PV Cagers (Red) 0 2 -22 62 94 0
Pool - B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Vipers 2 0 27 96 67 0
Wolfpack Basketball (Black) 1 1 0 73 74 0
AOC (Black) 1 1 -5 77 82 0
Procademy 0 2 -22 60 83 0
Pool - C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
7Days Basketball 2 0 18 100 82 0
Eagles Select 1 1 -7 75 82 0
YouBall 0 2 -11 64 75 0
Pool - D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
SC MID 2 0 30 114 62 0
MANA (Black) 1 1 0 94 93 0
AVAC Hawk Hoops 0 2 -30 63 116 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM MAP Sports - Court 5 LA Select (White)
42 41 Alley Oop
P10 8:50 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 1 YouBall
37 45 7Days Basketball
P13 9:40 AM MAP Sports - Court 6 Alley Oop
58 33 PV Cagers (Red)
P3 10:30 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 2 Procademy
24 40 Wolfpack Basketball (Black)
P4 10:30 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 1 7Days Basketball
55 45 Eagles Select
P7 11:20 AM MAP Sports - Court 5 PV Cagers (Red)
29 36 LA Select (White)
P8 12:10 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 1 AOC (Black)
43 36 Procademy
P14 12:10 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 1 Eagles Select
30 27 YouBall
P2 1:00 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 1 Vipers
46 34 AOC (Black)
P6 1:50 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 SC MID
56 28 AVAC Hawk Hoops
P9 1:50 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 1 Vipers
50 33 Wolfpack Basketball (Black)
P5 3:30 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 MANA (Black)
34 58 SC MID
P12 5:10 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 MANA (Black)
60 35 AVAC Hawk Hoops
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 1 [2] Alley Oop
30 61 [1] SC MID
B2 8:00 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 2 [2] Eagles Select
30 37 [1] Vipers
B3 8:00 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3 [2] Wolfpack Basketball (Black)
43 51 [1] 7Days Basketball
B4 8:00 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4 [2] MANA (Black)
27 42 [1] LA Select (White)
B8 8:50 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3 [4] Procademy
21 59 [3] YouBall
B5 9:40 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4 [1] SC MID
64 40 [1] Vipers
B6 9:40 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3 [1] 7Days Basketball
39 37 [1] LA Select (White)
B9 10:30 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 1 [3] PV Cagers (Red)
47 34 [3] AVAC Hawk Hoops
B10 10:30 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 2 [3] AOC (Black)
26 43 [3] YouBall
B7 12:10 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3 Vipers
42 55 [1] 7Days Basketball
B11 12:10 PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4 [3] YouBall
29 22 [3] PV Cagers (Red)

Bracket

[1] 7Days Basketball
East Champion
[3] YouBall
West Champion
[2] Alley Oop - 30
B1 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 1
[1] SC MID - 61
[3] PV Cagers (Red) - 47
B9 - Sun 3/17 10:30AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 1
[3] AVAC Hawk Hoops - 34
[2] Eagles Select - 30
B2 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 2
[1] Vipers - 37
[3] AOC (Black) - 26
B10 - Sun 3/17 10:30AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 2
[3] YouBall - 43
[1] SC MID - 64
B5 - Sun 3/17 9:40AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4
[1] Vipers - 40
[2] MANA (Black) - 27
B4 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4
[1] LA Select (White) - 42
[3] YouBall - 29
B11 - Sun 3/17 12:10PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 4
[3] PV Cagers (Red) - 22
[2] Wolfpack Basketball (Black) - 43
B3 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3
[1] 7Days Basketball - 51
Vipers - 42
B7 - Sun 3/17 12:10PM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3
[1] 7Days Basketball - 55
[1] 7Days Basketball - 39
B6 - Sun 3/17 9:40AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3
[1] LA Select (White) - 37
[4] Procademy - 21
B8 - Sun 3/17 8:50AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 3
[3] YouBall - 59