Basketball

15u / Frosh/Soph Boys Bronze Division

Girls FAB IV FINALS / Boys March Madness Tournaments

Mar 16 - 17, 2024
Garden Grove, CA • Seal Beach, CA
champion
IE Sixers (14u)

15u / Frosh/Soph Boys Bronze Division Champion

Sat Mar 16, 2024 - Sun Mar 17, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool - A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
LA Select (White) 2 0 20 87 67 0
All Storm Elite (White) 1 1 -3 81 84 0
Sea Dogs 0 2 -17 65 82 0
Pool - B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
IE Sixers (14u) 2 0 27 117 53 0
Lu Ballers 1 1 -7 77 84 5
Clutch Academy 1 1 10 85 73 -5
Mi Famila (Sat) 0 2 -30 49 118 0
Pool - C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
AVAC Hawk Hoops 2 0 29 90 56 0
VC Elite 1 1 -11 70 81 3
Precise Basketball 1 1 7 105 98 -3
Squad (White) 0 2 -25 84 114 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM MAP Sports - Court 5 Sea Dogs
28 40 LA Select (White)
P11 10:30 AM MAP Sports - Court 6 LA Select (White)
47 39 All Storm Elite (White)
P6 12:10 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 All Storm Elite (White)
42 37 Sea Dogs
P7 3:30 PM MAP Sports - Court 7 Clutch Academy
50 33 Mi Famila (Sat)
P4 4:20 PM MAP Sports - Court 8 VC Elite
25 39 AVAC Hawk Hoops
P2 5:10 PM MAP Sports - Court 7 Lu Ballers
40 35 Clutch Academy
P3 5:10 PM MAP Sports - Court 8 Mi Famila (Sat)
16 68 IE Sixers (14u)
P5 5:10 PM MAP Sports - Court 6 Squad (White)
53 63 Precise Basketball
P8 6:50 PM MAP Sports - Court 7 Lu Ballers
37 49 IE Sixers (14u)
P9 6:50 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 AVAC Hawk Hoops
51 31 Squad (White)
P10 6:50 PM MAP Sports - Court 6 VC Elite
45 42 Precise Basketball
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:20 AM MAP Sports - Court 6 [4] Squad (White)
42 54 [3] Sea Dogs
B2 11:20 AM MAP Sports - Court 8 [3] Precise Basketball
45 20 [3] Clutch Academy
B3 1:00 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 [2] VC Elite
23 38 [1] LA Select (White)
B4 1:00 PM MAP Sports - Court 6 [2] Lu Ballers
50 52 [2] All Storm Elite (White)
B5 1:00 PM MAP Sports - Court 7 [1] IE Sixers (14u)
52 33 [3] Sea Dogs
B6 1:00 PM MAP Sports - Court 8 [3] Precise Basketball
59 53 [1] AVAC Hawk Hoops
B7 2:40 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 [1] IE Sixers (14u)
46 38 [1] LA Select (White)
B8 2:40 PM MAP Sports - Court 6 [2] All Storm Elite (White)
56 47 [3] Precise Basketball
B9 4:20 PM MAP Sports - Court 5 [1] IE Sixers (14u)
43 35 [2] All Storm Elite (White)

Bracket

[1] IE Sixers (14u)
Champion
[2] All Storm Elite (White) - 56
B8 - Sun 3/17 2:40PM MAP Sports - Court 6
[3] Precise Basketball - 47
[2] Lu Ballers - 50
B4 - Sun 3/17 1:00PM MAP Sports - Court 6
[2] All Storm Elite (White) - 52
[4] Squad (White) - 42
B1 - Sun 3/17 11:20AM MAP Sports - Court 6
[3] Sea Dogs - 54
[2] VC Elite - 23
B3 - Sun 3/17 1:00PM MAP Sports - Court 5
[1] LA Select (White) - 38
[1] IE Sixers (14u) - 46
B7 - Sun 3/17 2:40PM MAP Sports - Court 5
[1] LA Select (White) - 38
[1] IE Sixers (14u) - 43
B9 - Sun 3/17 4:20PM MAP Sports - Court 5
[2] All Storm Elite (White) - 35
[1] IE Sixers (14u) - 52
B5 - Sun 3/17 1:00PM MAP Sports - Court 7
[3] Sea Dogs - 33
[3] Precise Basketball - 59
B6 - Sun 3/17 1:00PM MAP Sports - Court 8
[1] AVAC Hawk Hoops - 53
[3] Precise Basketball - 45
B2 - Sun 3/17 11:20AM MAP Sports - Court 8
[3] Clutch Academy - 20