Basketball

5th / 6th Grade Girls Bronze / Copper

Girls FAB IV FINALS / Boys March Madness Tournaments

Mar 16 - 17, 2024
Garden Grove, CA • Seal Beach, CA
champion
OCR (Pink) 5th

5th / 6th Grade Girls Bronze / Copper Champion

Sat Mar 16, 2024 - Sun Mar 17, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool - A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
LA Sky (White) 2 0 30 100 11 0
AVAC Tornadoes 2 0 30 52 15 0
Proskills Stars 0 2 -30 19 69 0
Flames BC 0 2 -30 7 83 0
Pool - B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Ballers On 3 2 0 12 47 35 0
Eagles Select 1 1 -1 40 41 0
AOC 0 2 -11 24 35 0
Pool - C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
RJH (5th) 2 0 22 53 30 0
OCR (Pink) 5th 1 1 8 46 36 0
CPT (5th) 0 2 -30 29 62 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 3 Proskills Stars
5 35 LA Sky (White)
P5 8:00 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 2 Flames BC
1 18 AVAC Tornadoes
P9 8:00 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 4 RJH (5th)
31 15 CPT (5th)
P1 9:40 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 1 AVAC Tornadoes
34 14 Proskills Stars
P6 9:40 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 3 Flames BC
6 65 LA Sky (White)
P11 9:40 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 4 OCR (Pink) 5th
15 22 RJH (5th)
P10 11:20 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5 CPT (5th)
14 31 OCR (Pink) 5th
P7 1:00 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 3 AOC
14 15 Eagles Select
P4 2:40 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 3 AOC
10 20 Ballers On 3
P8 4:20 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5 Eagles Select
25 27 Ballers On 3
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 7 [2] AVAC Tornadoes
16 29 [1] RJH (5th)
B2 8:50 AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5 [1] Ballers On 3
14 25 [1] LA Sky (White)
B3 11:20 AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 2 [1] RJH (5th)
38 16 [1] LA Sky (White)
B4 1:00 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 8 [4] Flames BC
7 39 [3] AOC
B5 1:00 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 7 [3] CPT (5th)
15 0 [3] Proskills Stars
B6 2:40 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5 [3] AOC
14 27 [2] OCR (Pink) 5th
B7 2:40 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6 [3] CPT (5th)
24 23 [2] Eagles Select
B8 4:20 PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6 [2] OCR (Pink) 5th
28 12 [3] CPT (5th)

Bracket

[1] RJH (5th)
Bronze Champion
[2] OCR (Pink) 5th
Copper Champion
[1] Ballers On 3 - 14
B2 - Sun 3/17 8:50AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5
[1] LA Sky (White) - 25
[3] AOC - 14
B6 - Sun 3/17 2:40PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 5
[2] OCR (Pink) 5th - 27
[3] CPT (5th) - 24
B7 - Sun 3/17 2:40PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6
[2] Eagles Select - 23
[2] OCR (Pink) 5th - 28
B8 - Sun 3/17 4:20PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 6
[3] CPT (5th) - 12
[2] AVAC Tornadoes - 16
B1 - Sun 3/17 8:50AM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 7
[1] RJH (5th) - 29
[3] CPT (5th) - 15
B5 - Sun 3/17 1:00PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 7
[3] Proskills Stars - 0
[4] Flames BC - 7
B4 - Sun 3/17 1:00PM AIM (Big Gym) - Court 8
[3] AOC - 39
[1] RJH (5th) - 38
B3 - Sun 3/17 11:20AM AIM (Small Gym) - Court 2
[1] LA Sky (White) - 16