Baseball

14u

Primetime Inwood 4th Opening Day

Apr 5 - 7, 2024
Joliet, IL
champion
Cangelosi Sparks Robertson

14u Champion

Fri Apr 5, 2024 - Sun Apr 7, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hitdogs Illinois 2 0 0 8 10 2
Lake County Lightning 2 0 0 8 14 6
Hitdogs Illinois Busch 2 0 0 8 17 9
Chicago Elite Johansen 1 1 0 6 18 4
Cangelosi Sparks Bullington 1 1 0 5 12 7
White Sox Ace Huck 1 1 0 -4 4 8
Top Tier North Red 1 1 0 7 18 10
Top Tier Americans 1 1 0 0 12 12
Bobcats Baseball 0 2 0 -9 5 14
Cangelosi Sparks Byrdak 0 2 0 -15 5 21
Cangelosi Sparks Robertson 0 2 0 -14 4 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 05, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Byrdak
3 10 Top Tier Americans
P0 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Top Tier North Red
7 8 Hitdogs Illinois Busch
P0 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Bullington
11 3 Bobcats Baseball
P0 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Hitdogs Illinois
6 1 White Sox Ace Huck
Saturday, April 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Chicago Elite Johansen
16 0 Cangelosi Sparks Robertson
P0 8:00 AM Duly Stadium Cangelosi Sparks Byrdak
2 11 Top Tier North Red
P0 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Chicago Elite Johansen
2 4 Lake County Lightning
P0 10:00 AM Duly Stadium Top Tier Americans
2 9 Hitdogs Illinois Busch
P0 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Robertson
4 10 Lake County Lightning
P0 12:00 PM Duly Stadium Cangelosi Sparks Bullington
1 4 Hitdogs Illinois
P0 2:00 PM Duly Stadium Bobcats Baseball
2 3 White Sox Ace Huck
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [8] Top Tier Americans
10 5 [9] Bobcats Baseball
B9 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [10] Cangelosi Sparks Byrdak
0 20 [11] Cangelosi Sparks Robertson
B3 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Chicago Elite Johansen
0 14 [5] Cangelosi Sparks Bullington
B5 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Hitdogs Illinois Busch
9 1 [6] White Sox Ace Huck
B2 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Hitdogs Illinois
[8] Top Tier Americans
B4 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Lake County Lightning
[7] Top Tier North Red
B6 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B2
[5] Cangelosi Sparks Bullington
B7 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B4
[3] Hitdogs Illinois Busch
B8 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
Champion
[1] Hitdogs Illinois
B2 - Sun 4/7 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[8] Top Tier Americans
Bracket Winner B2
B6 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[5] Cangelosi Sparks Bullington
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 4/7 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B7
[4] Chicago Elite Johansen - 0
B3 - Sun 4/7 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[5] Cangelosi Sparks Bullington - 14
[8] Top Tier Americans - 10
B1 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] Bobcats Baseball - 5
Bracket Winner B4
B7 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Hitdogs Illinois Busch
[2] Lake County Lightning
B4 - Sun 4/7 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] Top Tier North Red
[3] Hitdogs Illinois Busch - 9
B5 - Sun 4/7 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] White Sox Ace Huck - 1
[10] Cangelosi Sparks Byrdak - 0
B9 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[11] Cangelosi Sparks Robertson - 20