Football

8th Grade- Division 1

4 Vert Youth Tournament

Apr 28, 2024
Costa Mesa, CA • Irvine, CA

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Juice County - Les 2 0 0 42 63 21
Jr. Jackrabbits 1 1 0 -14 28 42
Santa Ana Stripers 0 2 0 -28 14 42
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Bellflower 2 0 0 13 41 28
Top Team 1 1 0 22 56 34
Asylum Black 0 2 0 -35 14 49
Pool Z
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
E4L- Blue 1 0 1 7 21 14
OC Diablos Johnson 1 1 0 0 28 28
IE Dawgs 0 1 1 -7 21 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A Santa Ana Stripers (Pool A)
7 28 Juice County - Les (Pool A)
P3 3:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B Bellflower (Pool B)
14 7 Asylum Black (Pool B)
P7 3:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A OC Diablos Johnson (Pool Z)
7 14 E4L- Blue (Pool Z)
P4 4:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A Jr. Jackrabbits (Pool A)
14 7 Santa Ana Stripers (Pool A)
P5 4:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B Bellflower (Pool B)
27 21 Top Team (Pool B)
P8 4:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A E4L- Blue (Pool Z)
7 7 IE Dawgs (Pool Z)
P2 4:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A Juice County - Les (Pool A)
35 14 Jr. Jackrabbits (Pool A)
P6 4:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B Top Team (Pool B)
35 7 Asylum Black (Pool B)
P9 4:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A IE Dawgs (Pool Z)
14 21 OC Diablos Johnson (Pool Z)
B1 5:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A [3] Santa Ana Stripers (Pool A)
28 14 [3] IE Dawgs (Pool Z)
B2 6:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A [1] Bellflower (Pool B)
35 7 [3] Santa Ana Stripers (Pool A)
B3 6:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B [2] Jr. Jackrabbits (Pool A)
14 28 [2] Top Team (Pool B)
B4 6:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13B [1] Juice County - Les (Pool A)
21 28 [2] OC Diablos Johnson (Pool Z)
B5 6:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A [1] E4L- Blue (Pool Z)
35 0 [3] Asylum Black (Pool B)
B6 6:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B [1] Bellflower (Pool B)
28 7 [2] Top Team (Pool B)
B7 6:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A [2] OC Diablos Johnson (Pool Z)
14 21 [1] E4L- Blue (Pool Z)
B8 7:25 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A [1] Bellflower (Pool B)
[1] E4L- Blue (Pool Z)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
Champion
[1] Bellflower (Pool B) - 35
B2 - Sun 4/28 6:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A
[3] Santa Ana Stripers (Pool A) - 7
[2] Jr. Jackrabbits (Pool A) - 14
B3 - Sun 4/28 6:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B
[2] Top Team (Pool B) - 28
[3] Santa Ana Stripers (Pool A) - 28
B1 - Sun 4/28 5:30PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A
[3] IE Dawgs (Pool Z) - 14
[2] OC Diablos Johnson (Pool Z) - 14
B7 - Sun 4/28 6:40PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A
[1] E4L- Blue (Pool Z) - 21
[1] Bellflower (Pool B) - 28
B6 - Sun 4/28 6:40PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B
[2] Top Team (Pool B) - 7
[1] Bellflower (Pool B)
B8 - Sun 4/28 7:25PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A
[1] E4L- Blue (Pool Z)
[1] Juice County - Les (Pool A) - 21
B4 - Sun 4/28 6:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13B
[2] OC Diablos Johnson (Pool Z) - 28
[1] E4L- Blue (Pool Z) - 35
B5 - Sun 4/28 6:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A
[3] Asylum Black (Pool B) - 0