Football

8th Grade- Division 2

4 Vert Youth Tournament

Apr 28, 2024
Costa Mesa, CA • Irvine, CA

Pool Standings

Pool C
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
OC Diablos - Johnson 2 3 0 0 35 70 35
Bomb Squad Blue 2 1 0 20 97 77
Up Top Supreme 1 2 0 -7 84 91
All Blue Gold 0 3 0 -48 49 97
Pool D
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
IE Cubs 1 0 2 7 63 56
CDM Tridents - Blue 1 1 1 0 56 56
E4L White 1 1 1 0 63 63
South Bay Cavs 1 2 0 -7 56 63
Pool E
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Premium 3 0 0 49 105 56
Team Shield Green 2 1 0 14 91 77
OC Colts Gold 1 2 0 0 70 70
Phenoms Elite Cardinal 0 3 0 -63 35 98
Pool F
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Prime Time 3 0 0 49 91 42
Seminoles 2 1 0 22 84 62
The Vale 1 2 0 -21 63 84
South Coast Black 0 3 0 -50 48 98

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:25 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A OC Diablos - Johnson 2 (Pool C)
21 14 Bomb Squad Blue (Pool C)
P2 2:25 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B Up Top Supreme (Pool C)
35 21 All Blue Gold (Pool C)
P7 2:25 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A E4L White (Pool D)
28 21 South Bay Cavs (Pool D)
P8 2:25 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B CDM Tridents - Blue (Pool D)
21 21 IE Cubs (Pool D)
P13 3:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A Team Shield Green (Pool E)
21 35 Premium (Pool E)
P14 3:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B Phenoms Elite Cardinal (Pool E)
7 21 OC Colts Gold (Pool E)
P19 3:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A South Coast Black (Pool F)
27 28 Seminoles (Pool F)
P20 3:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B The Vale (Pool F)
14 35 Prime Time (Pool F)
P3 3:35 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A OC Diablos - Johnson 2 (Pool C)
21 7 Up Top Supreme (Pool C)
P4 3:35 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B Bomb Squad Blue (Pool C)
34 14 All Blue Gold (Pool C)
P9 3:35 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A E4L White (Pool D)
14 21 CDM Tridents - Blue (Pool D)
P10 3:35 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B IE Cubs (Pool D)
21 14 South Bay Cavs (Pool D)
P15 4:10 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A Team Shield Green (Pool E)
28 21 OC Colts Gold (Pool E)
P16 4:10 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B Phenoms Elite Cardinal (Pool E)
7 35 Premium (Pool E)
P21 4:10 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A South Coast Black (Pool F)
14 49 The Vale (Pool F)
P22 4:10 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B Seminoles (Pool F)
21 35 Prime Time (Pool F)
P5 4:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A OC Diablos - Johnson 2 (Pool C)
28 14 All Blue Gold (Pool C)
P6 4:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B Bomb Squad Blue (Pool C)
49 42 Up Top Supreme (Pool C)
P11 4:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A IE Cubs (Pool D)
21 21 E4L White (Pool D)
P12 4:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B CDM Tridents - Blue (Pool D)
14 21 South Bay Cavs (Pool D)
P17 5:20 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A Team Shield Green (Pool E)
42 21 Phenoms Elite Cardinal (Pool E)
P18 5:20 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B OC Colts Gold (Pool E)
28 35 Premium (Pool E)
P23 5:20 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B The Vale (Pool F)
0 35 Seminoles (Pool F)
P24 5:20 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A South Coast Black (Pool F)
7 21 Prime Time (Pool F)
B1 6:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A [1] OC Diablos - Johnson 2 (Pool C)
35 7 [2] Seminoles (Pool F)
B2 6:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B [1] IE Cubs (Pool D)
35 21 [2] Team Shield Green (Pool E)
B3 6:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A [1] Premium (Pool E)
35 28 [2] CDM Tridents - Blue (Pool D)
B4 6:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B [1] Prime Time (Pool F)
35 21 [2] Bomb Squad Blue (Pool C)
B5 6:50 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B [1] OC Diablos - Johnson 2 (Pool C)
7 28 [1] IE Cubs (Pool D)
B6 6:50 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A [1] Premium (Pool E)
28 35 [1] Prime Time (Pool F)
B7 7:25 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B [1] IE Cubs (Pool D)
7 14 [1] Prime Time (Pool F)

Bracket

[1] Prime Time (Pool F)
Champion
[1] Premium (Pool E) - 35
B3 - Sun 4/28 6:15PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A
[2] CDM Tridents - Blue (Pool D) - 28
[1] OC Diablos - Johnson 2 (Pool C) - 7
B5 - Sun 4/28 6:50PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B
[1] IE Cubs (Pool D) - 28
[1] IE Cubs (Pool D) - 7
B7 - Sun 4/28 7:25PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B
[1] Prime Time (Pool F) - 14
[1] IE Cubs (Pool D) - 35
B2 - Sun 4/28 6:15PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B
[2] Team Shield Green (Pool E) - 21
[1] Prime Time (Pool F) - 35
B4 - Sun 4/28 6:15PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B
[2] Bomb Squad Blue (Pool C) - 21
[1] Premium (Pool E) - 28
B6 - Sun 4/28 6:50PM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A
[1] Prime Time (Pool F) - 35
[1] OC Diablos - Johnson 2 (Pool C) - 35
B1 - Sun 4/28 6:15PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A
[2] Seminoles (Pool F) - 7