Football

8th Grade- Division 3

4 Vert Youth Tournament

Apr 28, 2024
Costa Mesa, CA • Irvine, CA
champion
Purple Reign

8th Grade- Division 3 Champion

Sun Apr 28, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool G
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Puma Gold 3 0 0 35 98 63
OCSF Academy 2 1 0 56 91 35
Cubs 8th 1 2 0 -28 42 70
Trilly Town 0 3 0 -63 28 91
Pool H
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
SJ Tartans 2 0 1 42 77 35
626 Tribe 2 1 0 39 81 42
LB Rams 1 1 1 7 56 49
CDM Tridents - White 0 3 0 -88 7 95
Pool I
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Lancers Sports Academy 3 0 0 35 84 49
So Cal Elite 2 1 0 8 78 70
South Coast 1 2 0 -15 63 78
Tar Ball White 0 3 0 -28 56 84
Pool J
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Purple Reign 2 0 1 77 112 35
Mustangs 1 1 1 -28 35 63
Blackhawks 8th 1 1 1 0 70 70
Laguna Beach 0 2 1 -49 28 77

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A OCSF Academy (Pool G)
21 28 Puma Gold (Pool G)
P2 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B Cubs 8th (Pool G)
14 7 Trilly Town (Pool G)
P9 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A 626 Tribe (Pool H)
7 28 SJ Tartans (Pool H)
P10 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B LB Rams (Pool H)
21 0 CDM Tridents - White (Pool H)
P15 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A South Coast (Pool I)
14 28 Lancers Sports Academy (Pool I)
P16 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B So Cal Elite (Pool I)
28 21 Tar Ball White (Pool I)
P19 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B Laguna Beach (Pool J)
21 28 Blackhawks 8th (Pool J)
P20 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A Purple Reign (Pool J)
42 7 Mustangs (Pool J)
P3 9:10 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A OCSF Academy (Pool G)
35 7 Cubs 8th (Pool G)
P4 9:10 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B Puma Gold (Pool G)
42 21 Trilly Town (Pool G)
P7 9:10 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A 626 Tribe (Pool H)
28 14 LB Rams (Pool H)
P8 9:10 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B SJ Tartans (Pool H)
28 7 CDM Tridents - White (Pool H)
P17 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A So Cal Elite (Pool I)
29 21 South Coast (Pool I)
P18 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B Lancers Sports Academy (Pool I)
28 14 Tar Ball White (Pool I)
P21 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A Laguna Beach (Pool J)
0 42 Purple Reign (Pool J)
P22 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B Blackhawks 8th (Pool J)
14 21 Mustangs (Pool J)
P5 10:20 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A OCSF Academy (Pool G)
35 0 Trilly Town (Pool G)
P6 10:20 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B Puma Gold (Pool G)
28 21 Cubs 8th (Pool G)
P11 10:20 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A CDM Tridents - White (Pool H)
0 46 626 Tribe (Pool H)
P12 10:20 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B LB Rams (Pool H)
21 21 SJ Tartans (Pool H)
P13 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A South Coast (Pool I)
28 21 Tar Ball White (Pool I)
P14 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B So Cal Elite (Pool I)
21 28 Lancers Sports Academy (Pool I)
P23 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B Laguna Beach (Pool J)
7 7 Mustangs (Pool J)
P24 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A Blackhawks 8th (Pool J)
28 28 Purple Reign (Pool J)
B1 12:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A [1] Puma Gold (Pool G)
35 42 [1] Purple Reign (Pool J)
B2 12:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B [1] SJ Tartans (Pool H)
14 35 [1] Lancers Sports Academy (Pool I)
B3 12:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A [1] Purple Reign (Pool J)
35 28 [1] Lancers Sports Academy (Pool I)

Bracket

[1] Purple Reign (Pool J)
Champion
[1] Purple Reign (Pool J) - 35
B3 - Sun 4/28 12:40PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A
[1] Lancers Sports Academy (Pool I) - 28
[1] SJ Tartans (Pool H) - 14
B2 - Sun 4/28 12:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B
[1] Lancers Sports Academy (Pool I) - 35
[1] Puma Gold (Pool G) - 35
B1 - Sun 4/28 12:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A
[1] Purple Reign (Pool J) - 42