Football

7th Grade - Division 1

4 Vert Youth Tournament

Apr 28, 2024
Costa Mesa, CA • Irvine, CA
champion
SA Phenoms Elite

7th Grade - Division 1 Champion

Sun Apr 28, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
SA Phenoms Elite 4 0 0 105 105 0
OC Diablos- Marshall 2 2 0 -14 49 63
OC Trojans 2 2 0 -21 56 77
All Blue Gold 1 3 0 -42 28 70
South Coast 1 3 0 -28 49 77
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Bellflower 3 0 1 49 112 63
Quick Strike Long Beach 3 0 1 42 119 77
Prime Time 2 2 0 0 63 63
All Blue 1 3 0 -7 84 91
OC Quick Strike 0 4 0 -84 35 119

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 3:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B All Blue Gold (Pool A)
0 14 OC Diablos- Marshall (Pool A)
P14 3:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A OC Trojans (Pool A)
21 14 South Coast (Pool A)
P15 3:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A All Blue (Pool B)
14 35 Bellflower (Pool B)
P16 3:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B OC Quick Strike (Pool B)
14 35 Quick Strike Long Beach (Pool B)
P3 4:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A SA Phenoms Elite (Pool A)
28 0 OC Trojans (Pool A)
P6 4:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B OC Diablos- Marshall (Pool A)
7 21 South Coast (Pool A)
P17 4:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A Prime Time (Pool B)
21 14 All Blue (Pool B)
P23 4:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B Bellflower (Pool B)
35 21 OC Quick Strike (Pool B)
P5 4:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B SA Phenoms Elite (Pool A)
28 0 South Coast (Pool A)
P9 4:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A OC Trojans (Pool A)
14 7 All Blue Gold (Pool A)
P18 4:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A Quick Strike Long Beach (Pool B)
35 28 All Blue (Pool B)
P22 4:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B Bellflower (Pool B)
21 7 Prime Time (Pool B)
P2 5:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B SA Phenoms Elite (Pool A)
21 0 OC Diablos- Marshall (Pool A)
P11 5:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A South Coast (Pool A)
14 21 All Blue Gold (Pool A)
P21 5:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B Quick Strike Long Beach (Pool B)
21 21 Bellflower (Pool B)
P24 5:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A Prime Time (Pool B)
21 0 OC Quick Strike (Pool B)
P1 5:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B SA Phenoms Elite (Pool A)
28 0 All Blue Gold (Pool A)
P13 5:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A OC Trojans (Pool A)
21 28 OC Diablos- Marshall (Pool A)
P19 5:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A All Blue (Pool B)
28 0 OC Quick Strike (Pool B)
P20 5:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B Quick Strike Long Beach (Pool B)
28 14 Prime Time (Pool B)
B1 6:20 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A [1] SA Phenoms Elite (Pool A)
28 21 [2] Quick Strike Long Beach (Pool B)
B2 6:20 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B [1] Bellflower (Pool B)
35 21 [2] OC Diablos- Marshall (Pool A)
B3 6:50 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A [1] SA Phenoms Elite (Pool A)
21 14 [1] Bellflower (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] SA Phenoms Elite (Pool A)
Champion
[1] SA Phenoms Elite (Pool A) - 21
B3 - Sun 4/28 6:50PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A
[1] Bellflower (Pool B) - 14
[1] Bellflower (Pool B) - 35
B2 - Sun 4/28 6:20PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B
[2] OC Diablos- Marshall (Pool A) - 21
[1] SA Phenoms Elite (Pool A) - 28
B1 - Sun 4/28 6:20PM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A
[2] Quick Strike Long Beach (Pool B) - 21