Football

7th Grade - Division 2

4 Vert Youth Tournament

Apr 28, 2024
Costa Mesa, CA • Irvine, CA
champion
Top Team

7th Grade - Division 2 Champion

Sun Apr 28, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool C
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Top Team 3 1 0 42 63 21
South Coast Red 3 1 0 35 63 28
Los Al Elite Black 2 2 0 -7 56 63
So Cal Elite 2 2 0 14 56 42
Tar Ball Blue 0 4 0 -84 7 91
Pool D
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Legends Elite 4 0 0 33 74 41
Dynasty 2 1 1 16 77 61
ET Longhorns 2 2 0 -2 56 58
OC Diablos - Ramella 1 2 1 -12 56 68
Tar Ball White 0 4 0 -35 42 77

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A Tar Ball Blue (Pool C)
0 21 South Coast Red (Pool C)
P8 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B Los Al Elite Black (Pool C)
21 14 So Cal Elite (Pool C)
P11 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A ET Longhorns (Pool D)
6 23 Legends Elite (Pool D)
P13 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B Dynasty (Pool D)
14 14 OC Diablos - Ramella (Pool D)
P2 8:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A Tar Ball Blue (Pool C)
0 28 Top Team (Pool C)
P6 8:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B South Coast Red (Pool C)
14 0 So Cal Elite (Pool C)
P12 8:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B Tar Ball White (Pool D)
14 28 Dynasty (Pool D)
P18 8:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A Legends Elite (Pool D)
19 14 OC Diablos - Ramella (Pool D)
P3 9:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A Tar Ball Blue (Pool C)
7 14 Los Al Elite Black (Pool C)
P7 9:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B South Coast Red (Pool C)
0 14 Top Team (Pool C)
P14 9:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B Dynasty (Pool D)
14 18 Legends Elite (Pool D)
P17 9:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A ET Longhorns (Pool D)
14 7 Tar Ball White (Pool D)
P4 9:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A Tar Ball Blue (Pool C)
0 28 So Cal Elite (Pool C)
P10 9:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B Top Team (Pool C)
14 7 Los Al Elite Black (Pool C)
P16 9:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B ET Longhorns (Pool D)
15 21 Dynasty (Pool D)
P19 9:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A OC Diablos - Ramella (Pool D)
21 14 Tar Ball White (Pool D)
P5 10:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A South Coast Red (Pool C)
28 14 Los Al Elite Black (Pool C)
P9 10:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10B Top Team (Pool C)
7 14 So Cal Elite (Pool C)
P15 10:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 11A Legends Elite (Pool D)
14 7 Tar Ball White (Pool D)
P20 10:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 11B OC Diablos - Ramella (Pool D)
7 21 ET Longhorns (Pool D)
B1 10:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A [1] Top Team (Pool C)
28 14 [1] Legends Elite (Pool D)

Bracket

[1] Top Team (Pool C)
Champion
[1] Top Team (Pool C) - 28
B1 - Sun 4/28 10:45AM Orange County Great Park - Field 10A
[1] Legends Elite (Pool D) - 14