Football

6th Grade - Division 1

4 Vert Youth Tournament

Apr 28, 2024
Costa Mesa, CA • Irvine, CA

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
South Coast Black 1 0 1 21 42 21
Los Al Elite 1 0 1 13 27 14
OC Buckeyes 0 2 0 -34 7 41
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
SJ Tartans 2 0 0 21 70 49
All Blue 1 1 0 0 49 49
Bellflower Braves 0 2 0 -21 21 42
Pool C
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Air Raid 1 0 1 21 49 28
Santa Ana Phenoms Elite 1 1 0 -14 21 35
So Cal Elite 0 1 1 -7 42 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 3:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B Los Al Elite (Pool A)
13 0 OC Buckeyes (Pool A)
P7 3:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A All Blue (Pool B)
14 7 Bellflower Braves (Pool B)
P14 3:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B Air Raid (Pool C)
28 28 So Cal Elite (Pool C)
P3 4:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B South Coast Black (Pool A)
14 14 Los Al Elite (Pool A)
P10 4:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A All Blue (Pool B)
35 42 SJ Tartans (Pool B)
P15 4:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B So Cal Elite (Pool C)
14 21 Santa Ana Phenoms Elite (Pool C)
P4 4:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B South Coast Black (Pool A)
28 7 OC Buckeyes (Pool A)
P12 4:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A Bellflower Braves (Pool B)
14 28 SJ Tartans (Pool B)
P16 4:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B Air Raid (Pool C)
21 0 Santa Ana Phenoms Elite (Pool C)
B4 5:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A [3] So Cal Elite (Pool C)
14 21 [3] Bellflower Braves (Pool B)
B5 6:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A [1] South Coast Black (Pool A)
21 28 [3] Bellflower Braves (Pool B)
B6 6:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B [1] SJ Tartans (Pool B)
21 14 [2] Santa Ana Phenoms Elite (Pool C)
B7 6:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A [1] Air Raid (Pool C)
21 7 [3] OC Buckeyes (Pool A)
B8 6:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B [2] All Blue (Pool B)
21 28 [2] Los Al Elite (Pool A)
B9 6:50 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B [3] Bellflower Braves (Pool B)
[1] SJ Tartans (Pool B)
B10 6:50 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A [1] Air Raid (Pool C)
[2] Los Al Elite (Pool A)
B11 7:25 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
Champion
[1] SJ Tartans (Pool B) - 21
B6 - Sun 4/28 6:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B
[2] Santa Ana Phenoms Elite (Pool C) - 14
[1] South Coast Black (Pool A) - 21
B5 - Sun 4/28 6:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A
[3] Bellflower Braves (Pool B) - 28
[3] So Cal Elite (Pool C) - 14
B4 - Sun 4/28 5:30PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A
[3] Bellflower Braves (Pool B) - 21
[1] Air Raid (Pool C)
B10 - Sun 4/28 6:50PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A
[2] Los Al Elite (Pool A)
[3] Bellflower Braves (Pool B)
B9 - Sun 4/28 6:50PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B
[1] SJ Tartans (Pool B)
[1] Air Raid (Pool C) - 21
B7 - Sun 4/28 6:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7A
[3] OC Buckeyes (Pool A) - 7
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 4/28 7:25PM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B
Bracket Winner B10
[2] All Blue (Pool B) - 21
B8 - Sun 4/28 6:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 7B
[2] Los Al Elite (Pool A) - 28