Football

6th Grade - Division 2

4 Vert Youth Tournament

Apr 28, 2024
Costa Mesa, CA • Irvine, CA
champion
The U

6th Grade - Division 2 Champion

Sun Apr 28, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool D
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
The U 2 0 1 35 56 21
Bomb Squad 2 1 0 35 42 7
OC Elite 1 1 1 0 28 28
Beast Mode 0 3 0 -70 21 91
Pool E
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Premier Team Money 3 0 0 36 63 27
OC Colts 2 1 0 15 49 34
Pumas FBC 1 2 0 -2 40 42
E4L 0 3 0 -49 7 56
Pool F
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Tar Ball White 3 0 0 54 84 30
Dana Point Break 2 1 0 21 70 49
OC Diablos - Arhin 1 2 0 -48 21 69
High Point 0 3 0 -27 50 77
Pool M
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Prime Time 3 0 0 70 77 7
Irvine United 2 1 0 7 42 35
Lakewood Legacy 1 2 0 -21 28 49
Santa Ana Fast Orange 0 3 0 -56 28 84

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A The U (Pool D)
7 0 Bomb Squad (Pool D)
P5 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B OC Elite (Pool D)
21 7 Beast Mode (Pool D)
P7 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A Pumas FBC (Pool E)
13 21 Premier Team Money (Pool E)
P8 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 13B E4L (Pool E)
0 21 OC Colts (Pool E)
P13 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A Tar Ball White (Pool F)
28 7 Dana Point Break (Pool F)
P14 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B OC Diablos - Arhin (Pool F)
14 13 High Point (Pool F)
P18 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A Lakewood Legacy (Pool M)
0 21 Prime Time (Pool M)
P19 8:35 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B Santa Ana Fast Orange (Pool M)
7 28 Irvine United (Pool M)
P2 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A The U (Pool D)
7 7 OC Elite (Pool D)
P6 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B Bomb Squad (Pool D)
28 0 Beast Mode (Pool D)
P9 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A Premier Team Money (Pool E)
21 0 E4L (Pool E)
P10 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 13B Pumas FBC (Pool E)
13 14 OC Colts (Pool E)
P15 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A Tar Ball White (Pool F)
35 23 High Point (Pool F)
P20 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A Lakewood Legacy (Pool M)
21 14 Santa Ana Fast Orange (Pool M)
P21 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B Prime Time (Pool M)
21 0 Irvine United (Pool M)
P24 9:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B Dana Point Break (Pool F)
35 7 OC Diablos - Arhin (Pool F)
P3 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A The U (Pool D)
42 14 Beast Mode (Pool D)
P4 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B Bomb Squad (Pool D)
14 0 OC Elite (Pool D)
P11 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 13B OC Colts (Pool E)
14 21 Premier Team Money (Pool E)
P12 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A Pumas FBC (Pool E)
14 7 E4L (Pool E)
P16 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 8A OC Diablos - Arhin (Pool F)
0 21 Tar Ball White (Pool F)
P17 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 8B Dana Point Break (Pool F)
28 14 High Point (Pool F)
P22 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 9A Lakewood Legacy (Pool M)
7 14 Irvine United (Pool M)
P23 10:55 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 9B Prime Time (Pool M)
35 7 Santa Ana Fast Orange (Pool M)
B1 12:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A [1] The U (Pool D)
28 20 [1] Prime Time (Pool M)
B2 12:05 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B [1] Premier Team Money (Pool E)
13 7 [1] Tar Ball White (Pool F)
B3 12:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B [1] The U (Pool D)
21 14 [1] Premier Team Money (Pool E)

Bracket

[1] The U (Pool D)
Champion
[1] The U (Pool D) - 21
B3 - Sun 4/28 12:40PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B
[1] Premier Team Money (Pool E) - 14
[1] Premier Team Money (Pool E) - 13
B2 - Sun 4/28 12:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6B
[1] Tar Ball White (Pool F) - 7
[1] The U (Pool D) - 28
B1 - Sun 4/28 12:05PM Orange County Great Park - Field 6A
[1] Prime Time (Pool M) - 20