Football

3rd Grade Division 1

4 Vert Youth Tournament

Apr 28, 2024
Costa Mesa, CA • Irvine, CA
champion
OC Trojans Elite

3rd Grade Division 1 Champion

Sun Apr 28, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
OC Trojans Elite 4 0 0 140 147 7
OC Buckeyes 3 1 0 11 46 35
OC Diablos - Badraun 2 2 0 -8 55 63
Los Al Elite 1 3 0 -28 35 63
OC Spartans 0 4 0 -115 0 115
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
OC Diablos - Smith 4 0 0 49 63 14
Premier Future 3 1 0 35 49 14
Players Club 2 2 0 -8 27 35
OC Trojans 1 3 0 -20 35 55
OC Warriors 0 4 0 -56 0 56

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A OC Trojans Elite (Pool A)
35 0 Los Al Elite (Pool A)
P9 11:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B OC Spartans (Pool A)
0 25 OC Buckeyes (Pool A)
P11 11:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A OC Trojans (Pool B)
7 13 Players Club (Pool B)
P13 11:45 AM Orange County Great Park - Field 13B Premier Future (Pool B)
14 0 OC Warriors (Pool B)
P2 12:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A OC Trojans Elite (Pool A)
42 0 OC Spartans (Pool A)
P8 12:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B OC Buckeyes (Pool A)
14 7 OC Diablos - Badraun (Pool A)
P15 12:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A OC Trojans (Pool B)
14 21 OC Diablos - Smith (Pool B)
P17 12:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13B Players Club (Pool B)
0 14 Premier Future (Pool B)
P3 12:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A OC Trojans Elite (Pool A)
42 7 OC Diablos - Badraun (Pool A)
P10 12:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B Los Al Elite (Pool A)
28 0 OC Spartans (Pool A)
P16 12:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A OC Trojans (Pool B)
0 21 Premier Future (Pool B)
P19 12:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13B OC Warriors (Pool B)
0 14 OC Diablos - Smith (Pool B)
P5 1:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A OC Trojans Elite (Pool A)
28 0 OC Buckeyes (Pool A)
P6 1:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B Los Al Elite (Pool A)
7 21 OC Diablos - Badraun (Pool A)
P14 1:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A OC Trojans (Pool B)
14 0 OC Warriors (Pool B)
P20 1:15 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13B Players Club (Pool B)
0 14 OC Diablos - Smith (Pool B)
P4 1:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12A Los Al Elite (Pool A)
0 7 OC Buckeyes (Pool A)
P7 1:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B OC Spartans (Pool A)
0 20 OC Diablos - Badraun (Pool A)
P12 1:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13B OC Diablos - Smith (Pool B)
14 0 Premier Future (Pool B)
P18 1:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 13A OC Warriors (Pool B)
0 14 Players Club (Pool B)
B1 2:40 PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B OC Trojans Elite (Pool A)
35 7 OC Diablos - Smith (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] OC Trojans Elite (Pool A)
Champion
OC Trojans Elite (Pool A) - 35
B1 - Sun 4/28 2:40PM Orange County Great Park - Field 12B
OC Diablos - Smith (Pool B) - 7