Volleyball

Girls Singles

2024 Provincial Badminton

May 11, 2024
Nipawin, SK
champion
Campbell (Chen)

Girls Singles Champion

Sat May 11, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
SD
SW
SL
Nipawin (Martens) 3 0 5 6 1
Tommy Douglas (Kaur) 2 1 1 4 3
Indian Head (Cabral) 1 2 0 4 4
Rosetown (Green) 0 3 -6 0 6
Pool B
Team W L
SD
SW
SL
Campbell (Chen) 3 0 6 6 0
Bedford Road (Grabowski) 2 1 2 4 2
Maple Creek (Whitefish) 1 2 -3 2 5
LeRoy (Valdesimo) 0 3 -5 1 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2024
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 10:01 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Rosetown (Green)
0 2 Indian Head (Cabral)
21-18 23-21
P2 10:02 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Maple Creek (Whitefish)
0 2 Campbell (Chen)
21-5 21-5 21-7 21-7
P3 10:03 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Nipawin (Martens)
21-8 21-7
2 0 Tommy Douglas (Kaur)
P4 10:04 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) LeRoy (Valdesimo)
0 2 Bedford Road (Grabowski)
21-9 21-11
P5 10:05 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Rosetown (Green)
0 2 Nipawin (Martens)
21-13 21-11
P6 10:06 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Maple Creek (Whitefish)
21-12 17-21 21-15
2 1 LeRoy (Valdesimo)
P7 10:07 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Indian Head (Cabral)
1 2 Tommy Douglas (Kaur)
17-21 21-16 21-15
P8 10:08 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Campbell (Chen)
21-12 21-6
2 0 Bedford Road (Grabowski)
P9 10:09 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Rosetown (Green)
0 2 Tommy Douglas (Kaur)
21-17 21-12
P10 10:10 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Maple Creek (Whitefish)
0 2 Bedford Road (Grabowski)
21-12 21-14
P11 10:11 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Indian Head (Cabral)
1 2 Nipawin (Martens)
19-21 21-9 21-8
P12 10:12 AM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) Campbell (Chen)
21-6 21-4
2 0 LeRoy (Valdesimo)
B1 1:01 PM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) [1] Nipawin (Martens)
21-19 18-21 21-17
2 1 [2] Bedford Road (Grabowski)
B2 1:02 PM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) [2] Tommy Douglas (Kaur)
0 2 [1] Campbell (Chen)
21-9 21-6
B3 1:03 PM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) [2] Bedford Road (Grabowski)
15-21 21-10 21-14
2 1 [2] Tommy Douglas (Kaur)
B4 1:04 PM L.P. Miller (Nipawin) [1] Nipawin (Martens)
0 2 [1] Campbell (Chen)
21-11 21-4

Bracket

[1] Campbell (Chen)
Provincial Champion
[2] Bedford Road (Grabowski)
Provincial Bronze
[2] Tommy Douglas (Kaur) - 0
B2 - Sat 5/11 1:02PM L.P. Miller (Nipawin)
21-9 21-6
[1] Campbell (Chen) - 2
[1] Nipawin (Martens) - 2
B1 - Sat 5/11 1:01PM L.P. Miller (Nipawin)
21-19 18-21 21-17
[2] Bedford Road (Grabowski) - 1
[1] Nipawin (Martens) - 0
B4 - Sat 5/11 1:04PM L.P. Miller (Nipawin)
21-11 21-4
[1] Campbell (Chen) - 2
[2] Bedford Road (Grabowski) - 2
B3 - Sat 5/11 1:03PM L.P. Miller (Nipawin)
15-21 21-10 21-14
[2] Tommy Douglas (Kaur) - 1