Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

12U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


South Dakota Nationals (5 - 1)
12U & Under

Schedule

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
8 0 Heat 12 U (12U Pool 3)
South Dakota Nationals Heat 12 U
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachShelby Ostrander, Shocker3526@gmail.com, 308-390-5871
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstSpencer Ostrander, spencer.ostrander7@gmail.com, 402-984-3760
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrBrandon Schroeder, rdsox1704@yahoo.com, 402-984-3539
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon G South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
13 0 Dickinson Diamonds 12U White (12U Pool 3)
South Dakota Nationals Dickinson Diamonds 12U White
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachDallis Mitchell, dallywally6@gmail.com, 6618776898
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstTerri Stevenson, terristevenson.acsm@gmail.com, 7012600309
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrNick Peterson, nckpeterson@yahoo.com, 4066335775
P30 3:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
7 4 Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef (12U Pool 3)
South Dakota Nationals Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachMatthew Scheef, mscheef@eakes.com, 4024994848
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E [1] South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
11 0 [2] Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
South Dakota Nationals Seward Jazz Blue
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743
B9 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E [1] South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
4 1 [1] Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
South Dakota Nationals Bennington Elite 12u
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427
B11 3:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E [1] South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
7 8 [1] Sanford Sports 12 U Red (12U Pool 1)
South Dakota Nationals Sanford Sports 12 U Red
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachEd Whiting, whitings621@gmail.com, 605-367-3886
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911