Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

14U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Lincoln Rockets 08 (2 - 3)
14U & Under

Schedule

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon B Lincoln Rockets 08 (14U Pool 1)
0 6 Centennial Lakes Wlazlo (14U Pool 1)
Lincoln Rockets 08 Centennial Lakes Wlazlo
CoachJeff swenson, fanhousesportsonline@yahoo.com, 4026016257 CoachSarah Wlazlo, sarah@wlazlo.us, 6127040702
AsstDan Christensen, fanhousesportsonline@yahoo.com, 4026016257 AsstJohn Wlazlo, john@wlazlo.us, 6513258152
MgrChristina swenson, Everydaymom2001@yahoo.com, 4028051971 MgrSarah Wlazlo, sarah@wlazlo.us, 6127040702
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon C Dakota Energy (14U Pool 1)
10 0 Lincoln Rockets 08 (14U Pool 1)
Dakota Energy Lincoln Rockets 08
CoachJim Drew, drewski2232@gmail.com, 6053598106 CoachJeff swenson, fanhousesportsonline@yahoo.com, 4026016257
AsstJim Drew, drewski2232@gmail.com, 6053598106 AsstDan Christensen, fanhousesportsonline@yahoo.com, 4026016257
MgrJim Drew, drewski2232@gmail.com, 6053598106 MgrChristina swenson, Everydaymom2001@yahoo.com, 4028051971
P34 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon B High Plains Diamonds 14u (14U Pool 1)
0 4 Lincoln Rockets 08 (14U Pool 1)
High Plains Diamonds 14u Lincoln Rockets 08
CoachMike Hallberg, mhallberg28@gmail.com, 4029175100 CoachJeff swenson, fanhousesportsonline@yahoo.com, 4026016257
AsstDusty Klein, dusty@vermeerhp.com, 4024292126 AsstDan Christensen, fanhousesportsonline@yahoo.com, 4026016257
MgrMike Hallberg, mhallberg28@gmail.com, 4029175100 MgrChristina swenson, Everydaymom2001@yahoo.com, 4028051971
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon A [3] Lincoln Rockets 08 (14U Pool 1)
7 0 [4] Elite 14U Kent- Bye (14U Pool 8)
Lincoln Rockets 08 Elite 14U Kent- Bye
CoachJeff swenson, fanhousesportsonline@yahoo.com, 4026016257 CoachPam Kent, beyondphoto2002@yahoo.com, 4026772397
AsstDan Christensen, fanhousesportsonline@yahoo.com, 4026016257 AsstDoug Earnest, diy_holdingllc@yahoo.com, 4028127016
MgrChristina swenson, Everydaymom2001@yahoo.com, 4028051971 MgrCathy Earnest, earnestcathy@yahoo.com, 4028127018
B24 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon A [3] Lincoln Rockets 08 (14U Pool 1)
3 8 [3] Dickinson Diamonds 14U (14U Pool 2)
Lincoln Rockets 08 Dickinson Diamonds 14U
CoachJeff swenson, fanhousesportsonline@yahoo.com, 4026016257 CoachNick Peterson, nckpeterson@yahoo.com, 4066335775
AsstDan Christensen, fanhousesportsonline@yahoo.com, 4026016257 AsstStu Merry, robert_merry@hotmail.com, +1 (701) 426-3541
MgrChristina swenson, Everydaymom2001@yahoo.com, 4028051971 MgrJustin Sayler, jsayler12@gmail.com, +1 (701) 290-0453