Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

14U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Bennington Elite 13u (0 - 4)
14U & Under

Schedule

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 7:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon A Bennington Elite 13u (14U Pool 5)
0 6 Sanford Sports 14 Red (14U Pool 5)
Bennington Elite 13u Sanford Sports 14 Red
CoachMatthew Larson, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632 CoachLexi Brady, lexieb@sio.midco.net, 605-496-5089
AsstNick Rohe, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632 AsstHannah Fisher, hannaf@sio.midco.net, 605-743-4535
MgrChris Redmond, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632 MgrJess Jervik, jessjervik@gmail.com, 605-679-0584
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon D Bennington Elite 13u (14U Pool 5)
3 8 Minnesota Renegades 13U (14U Pool 5)
Bennington Elite 13u Minnesota Renegades 13U
CoachMatthew Larson, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632 CoachCassidy Allen, cassidyallen40@gmail.com, (952) 465-7346
AsstNick Rohe, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632 AsstScott Hughes, Scotthughes@minnesotarenegades.com, 6128685723
MgrChris Redmond, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632 MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 6128685723
P42 5:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon B Bennington Elite 13u (14U Pool 5)
2 9 TSC Inferno 14U (14U Pool 5)
Bennington Elite 13u TSC Inferno 14U
CoachMatthew Larson, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632 CoachTony Gabriel, tonyvgabriel@live.com, 19165011442
AsstNick Rohe, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632 AsstTony Gabriel, tonyvgabriel@live.com, 19165011442
MgrChris Redmond, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon D [3] South Dakota Smoke (14U Pool 4)
9 6 [4] Bennington Elite 13u (14U Pool 5)
South Dakota Smoke Bennington Elite 13u
CoachScott Roth, Scottvickiroth@gmail.com, 605-759-3138 CoachMatthew Larson, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632
AsstPaul Schultz, Paul.schultz@fastsigns.com, 605-941-7490 AsstNick Rohe, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632
MgrDanielle Paulsen, Drpaulsen06@yahoo.com, 6053237269 MgrChris Redmond, Mrlarson84@hotmail.com, 4027402632