Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

12U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD

Bennington Elite 12u (5 - 1)
12U & Under

Schedule

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 7:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F OMGAA 12U STORM (12U Pool 4)
6 11 Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
OMGAA 12U STORM Bennington Elite 12u
CoachKip Walberg, walbergfam@gmail.com, +1 (612) 910-8818 CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990
AsstCassy Ludwig, caludwig@bluebunny.com, 6128408680 AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984
MgrKarson Frokjer, kfrojker@hotmail.com, +1 (612) 414-1528 MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon F Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell (12U Pool 4)
0 12 Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell Bennington Elite 12u
CoachJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465 CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990
AsstRyan Batt, ryansbatt@gmail.com, 4028004030 AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984
MgrJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465 MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427
P31 5:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
16 2 Fusion Heat 12U (12U Pool 4)
Bennington Elite 12u Fusion Heat 12U
CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990 CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860
AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984 AsstAddison Binde, addi.binde9369@gmail.com, 6057709369
MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427 MgrMaddie Luvaas, madelynnjaneluvaas@gmail.com, 6059061323
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon F [1] Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
13 6 [2] Quakes 12u Gold-Coulter (12U Pool 2)
Bennington Elite 12u Quakes 12u Gold-Coulter
CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990 CoachTroy Coulter, coulter_troy@yahoo.com, 4026819832
AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984 AsstJR KINGERY, Kingery34@hotmail.com, 4026990101
MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427 MgrKristine Coulter, Kcoultercgi@ymail.com, 4022537366
B6 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F [1] WF United 12U (12U Pool 5)
1 11 [1] Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
WF United 12U Bennington Elite 12u
CoachPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 7014125209 CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990
AsstTim Rheault, timrheault@rocketmail.com, 7014124730 AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984
MgrPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 7014125209 MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427
B9 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E [1] South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
4 1 [1] Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
South Dakota Nationals Bennington Elite 12u
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427