Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

12U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD

Nebraska Echoes Martinez (1 - 3 - 1)
12U & Under

Schedule

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E Nebraska Echoes Martinez (12U Pool 1)
1 2 Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman (12U Pool 1)
Nebraska Echoes Martinez Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman
CoachJacob Martinez, jacobmartinezsc@gmail.com, 4022897346 CoachCodi Thieman, Codithieman@gmail.com, 4028909773
AsstCade Iversen, cade.iversen@gmail.com, 5153712078 AsstJamee Thieman, Jameethiemam@gmail.com, 4028909773
MgrJay Rainey, shortstop12088@gmail.com, 4022975716 MgrAshley Jurey, Stokes_71@hotmail.com, 402-890-7274
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon E Nebraska Echoes Martinez (12U Pool 1)
4 4 Minnesota Renegades 12U (12U Pool 1)
Nebraska Echoes Martinez Minnesota Renegades 12U
CoachJacob Martinez, jacobmartinezsc@gmail.com, 4022897346 CoachShawn Wooten, Wooten44@aol.com, +1 (626) 536-6036
AsstCade Iversen, cade.iversen@gmail.com, 5153712078 AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@minnesotarenegades.com, 6128685723
MgrJay Rainey, shortstop12088@gmail.com, 4022975716 MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723
P26 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F Nebraska Echoes Martinez (12U Pool 1)
3 9 Sanford Sports 12 U Red (12U Pool 1)
Nebraska Echoes Martinez Sanford Sports 12 U Red
CoachJacob Martinez, jacobmartinezsc@gmail.com, 4022897346 CoachEd Whiting, whitings621@gmail.com, 605-367-3886
AsstCade Iversen, cade.iversen@gmail.com, 5153712078 AsstDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
MgrJay Rainey, shortstop12088@gmail.com, 4022975716 MgrDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon E [4] Nebraska Echoes Martinez (12U Pool 1)
5 1 [4] TSC Aftershock 12U (12U Pool 6)
Nebraska Echoes Martinez TSC Aftershock 12U
CoachJacob Martinez, jacobmartinezsc@gmail.com, 4022897346 CoachJohn Hohn, joshuahohn1226@gmail.com, 6053238769
AsstCade Iversen, cade.iversen@gmail.com, 5153712078 AsstMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
MgrJay Rainey, shortstop12088@gmail.com, 4022975716 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
B16 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon E [3] Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef (12U Pool 3)
15 0 [4] Nebraska Echoes Martinez (12U Pool 1)
Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef Nebraska Echoes Martinez
CoachMatthew Scheef, mscheef@eakes.com, 4024994848 CoachJacob Martinez, jacobmartinezsc@gmail.com, 4022897346
AsstChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217 AsstCade Iversen, cade.iversen@gmail.com, 5153712078
MgrChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217 MgrJay Rainey, shortstop12088@gmail.com, 4022975716