Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

12U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD

Central Energy (3 - 2)
12U & Under

Schedule

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
2 8 Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
Seward Jazz Blue Central Energy
CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781 CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655
AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414 AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542
MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743 MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G SD Renegades 12u (12U Pool 6)
8 6 Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
SD Renegades 12u Central Energy
CoachSummer Stoll, Summerpearl12@gmail.com, 6057319496 CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655
AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegadss.com, 6052126694 AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542
MgrCammie Mccollum, Camim05@hotmail.com, 605-413-8285 MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424
P35 6:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
10 4 TSC Aftershock 12U (12U Pool 6)
Central Energy TSC Aftershock 12U
CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655 CoachJohn Hohn, joshuahohn1226@gmail.com, 6053238769
AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542 AsstMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G [1] Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
6 5 [2] Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell (12U Pool 4)
Central Energy Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell
CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655 CoachJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465
AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542 AsstRyan Batt, ryansbatt@gmail.com, 4028004030
MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424 MgrJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465
B10 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F [1] Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
0 15 [1] Sanford Sports 12 U Red (12U Pool 1)
Central Energy Sanford Sports 12 U Red
CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655 CoachEd Whiting, whitings621@gmail.com, 605-367-3886
AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542 AsstDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424 MgrDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911