Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

12U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD

Seward Jazz Blue (3 - 2)
12U & Under

Schedule

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
2 8 Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
Seward Jazz Blue Central Energy
CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781 CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655
AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414 AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542
MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743 MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F TSC Aftershock 12U (12U Pool 6)
7 9 Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
TSC Aftershock 12U Seward Jazz Blue
CoachJohn Hohn, joshuahohn1226@gmail.com, 6053238769 CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781
AsstMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481 AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414
MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481 MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743
P36 6:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G SD Renegades 12u (12U Pool 6)
2 6 Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
SD Renegades 12u Seward Jazz Blue
CoachSummer Stoll, Summerpearl12@gmail.com, 6057319496 CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781
AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegadss.com, 6052126694 AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414
MgrCammie Mccollum, Camim05@hotmail.com, 605-413-8285 MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon E [2] Minnesota Renegades 12U (12U Pool 1)
5 7 [2] Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
Minnesota Renegades 12U Seward Jazz Blue
CoachShawn Wooten, Wooten44@aol.com, +1 (626) 536-6036 CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781
AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@minnesotarenegades.com, 6128685723 AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414
MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723 MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743
B5 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E [1] South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
11 0 [2] Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
South Dakota Nationals Seward Jazz Blue
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743