Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

16U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD

Northwest Voyagers Smith (3 - 3)
16U & Under

Schedule

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
0 5 Smitty's Terminators (16U Pool 8)
Northwest Voyagers Smith Smitty's Terminators
CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587 CoachBridget Dordge, bdorgey@yahoo.ca, 12042925523
AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057 AsstChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732
MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172 MgrChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
9 6 605 Octane 16u (16U Pool 8)
Northwest Voyagers Smith 605 Octane 16u
CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587 CoachFrank Smith, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-731-6652
AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057 AsstSamantha Bauman, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-270-5275
MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172 MgrCindi Smith, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-941-5848
P48 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
1 9 Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop (16U Pool 8)
Northwest Voyagers Smith Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop
CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587 CoachJohn Parsons, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 4026205042
AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057 AsstSam Hislop, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 9402324304
MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172 MgrBrandy Stortz, Nebraskavenom@gmail.com, 4026586568
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman I [3] Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
13 12 [4] NE Quakes Osborn 15U (16U Pool 1)
Northwest Voyagers Smith NE Quakes Osborn 15U
CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587 CoachStacie Osborn, stacieosborn@outlook.com, 402-707-4210
AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057 AsstKevin Albright, Kevinalbright76@gmail.com, 307-690-9417
MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172 MgrSara Wageman, Sarawageman@gmail.com, 402-250-2061
B27 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I [3] Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
4 6 [3] Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
Prodigy-Markey Northwest Voyagers Smith
CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867 CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587
AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044 AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057
MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004 MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172
B29 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F [4] Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4)
8 4 [3] Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
Cannon Valley Renegades 16U Northwest Voyagers Smith
CoachAnne Fossum, afossum6565@gmail.com, 6127604449 CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587
AsstJillian Noel, jillian.noel19@gmail.com, 5073211868 AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057
MgrShannon Schulz, mitchellsm@msn.com, 6123966516 MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172