Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

16U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD

Prodigy-Markey (2 - 3)
16U & Under

Schedule

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7)
7 2 Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
MN Royals 16U - Freeberg Prodigy-Markey
CoachTim Freeberg, tfreeberg@hotmail.com, 763-300-6805 CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867
AsstJulie Messer, messer2j@gmail.com, 763-439-9860 AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044
MgrJill Ness, jillness@gmail.com, 763-370-7735 MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Sanford Sports 16U White (16U Pool 7)
5 2 Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
Sanford Sports 16U White Prodigy-Markey
CoachAshley Souphimadara, asouphimdara@gmail.com, 605-212-3354 CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867
AsstAdrian Schoby, ajscooby1@gmail.com, 605-261-6740 AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044
MgrRobin Husman, husman@midco.net, 605-360-8835 MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004
P45 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
6 3 Quakes 15U - Schueth (16U Pool 7)
Prodigy-Markey Quakes 15U - Schueth
CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867 CoachJJ Schueth, gmitops@aol.com, 4022780602
AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044 AsstJamie Anderson, jamie.anderson@us.issworld.com, 210-6121523
MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004 MgrKim Leggott, kim.leggott@blairschools.org, 402-641-6534
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman H [3] Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
10 5 [4] Sanford Sports 16U Blue (16U Pool 2)
Prodigy-Markey Sanford Sports 16U Blue
CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867 CoachAaron Labrie, aaron.labrie@sanfordhealth.org, 605-929-1672
AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044 AsstJon Carda, jonathan.carda@sanfordhealth.org, 605-777-4786
MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004 MgrAaron Labrie, aaron.labrie@sanfordhealth.org, 605-929-1672
B27 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I [3] Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
4 6 [3] Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
Prodigy-Markey Northwest Voyagers Smith
CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867 CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587
AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044 AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057
MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004 MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172