Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Summer Sizzler
Aug 4 - 5, 2018 |
Summer Heat - Central Valley South
Aug 25 - 26, 2018 |
Ultimate Labor Day
Sep 1 - 3, 2018 |
Fall State Championships
Oct 6 - 7, 2018 |
Spring Slugfest 2019
Mar 23 - 24, 2019 |
Spring PGBA Premier 2019
Apr 6 - 7, 2019 |
Easter Showdown 2019
Apr 19 - 20, 2019 |
May Madness 2019
May 18 - 19, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Troy Hernstedt
May Madness 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/18/2019 | Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black | L 3 - 12 | 0 |
Pool | 5/18/2019 | Starting LineUp 14Navy | L 0 - 8 | 0 |
Bracket | 5/19/2019 | Starting LineUp 14Navy | W 5 - 2 | 0 |
Bracket | 5/19/2019 | Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black | W 4 - 3 | 0 |
Championship | 5/19/2019 | Lamorinda Warriors 7th/8th grade | L 3 - 4 | 75 |
Total Points | 75 |
Easter Showdown 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/19/2019 | CCB 14u Elite Black | W 7 - 2 | 0 |
Pool | 4/19/2019 | GROWLERS BASEBALL 13U | W 6 - 1 | 0 |
Bracket | 4/20/2019 | CCB 14u Elite Black | W 12 - 9 | 0 |
Championship | 4/20/2019 | GROWLERS BASEBALL 13U | W 9 - 7 | 100 |
Total Points | 100 |
Spring PGBA Premier 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/6/2019 | Team Oppotaco Blue | T 8 - 8 | 0 |
Pool | 4/6/2019 | Wheelhouse Academy GameChangers 14U | W 9 - 1 | 0 |
Bracket | 4/7/2019 | 14U Bercovich ( Cardinal ) | W 12 - 4 | 0 |
Bracket | 4/7/2019 | CCB 14u Elite | L 1 - 5 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Spring Slugfest 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 3/23/2019 | Swagger Athletics 14U Gold | W 9 - 1 | 0 |
Pool | 3/23/2019 | Living Legends 14u White | W 5 - 4 | 0 |
Bracket | 3/24/2019 | Swagger Athletics 14U Gold | L 0 - 8 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Fall State Championships
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/6/2018 | Living Legends 14u White | L 5 - 8 | 0 |
Pool | 10/6/2018 | DBA Crushers 14U Gold | W 6 - 3 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/7/2018 | Menlo Park Legends 14U | W 14 - 5 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/7/2018 | Living Legends 14u White | W 14 - 2 | 0 |
Championship | 10/7/2018 | Seagulls Baseball Academy | W 8 - 7 | 100 |
Total Points | 100 |
Ultimate Labor Day
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/1/2018 | Turn 2 14u | W 11 - 6 | 0 |
Pool | 9/1/2018 | Central Coast Bombers 14u | W 14 - 2 | 0 |
Pool | 9/2/2018 | Extreme Baseball - Alejandro | L 4 - 5 | 0 |
Pool | 9/2/2018 | BENICIA WOLFPACK 14U | L 2 - 7 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/3/2018 | BENICIA WOLFPACK 14U | W 9 - 0 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/3/2018 | Team Kado 14u Navy | L 3 - 7 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Summer Heat - Central Valley South
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 8/25/2018 | Triple Play | T 7 - 7 | 0 |
Pool | 8/25/2018 | B-Boyz | W 11 - 5 | 0 |
Bracket | 8/26/2018 | B-Boyz | W 10 - 2 | 0 |
Championship | 8/26/2018 | Triple Play | W 7 - 6 | 100 |
Total Points | 100 |
Summer Sizzler
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 8/4/2018 | Hit Club 15u | L 3 - 11 | 0 |
Pool | 8/4/2018 | Future Pro Academy | W 9 - 2 | 0 |
Bracket | 8/5/2018 | Bringing Back The Band | L 3 - 9 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | 14U Bercovich ( Black ) | 60.000 |
2 | Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black | 57.692 |
3 | Bulldog Baseball Club 2023 | 80.556 |
4 | Cobras Baseball Club | 63.636 |
5 | Molina Marauders | 67.500 |
6 | Diablo Valley Baseball Club Black | 62.500 |
7 | Feba Eagles | 69.444 |
8 | San Jose Oaks | 54.545 |
9 | HAYMAKER Baseball | 71.875 |
10 | GamePrep 14U Navy | 47.917 |