Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Ultimate Labor Day
Sep 1 - 3, 2018 |
Harvest Classic
Sep 29 - 30, 2018 |
Fall State Championships
Oct 6 - 7, 2018 |
PGBA Turkey Bowl
Nov 23 - 25, 2018 |
Christmas Classic
Dec 15 - 16, 2018 |
First Pitch 2019
Jan 5 - 6, 2019 |
Ultimate Memorial Day 2019
May 25 - 27, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Ernie Sarinana
Roster
View Roster
Ultimate Memorial Day 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/25/2019 | Legends | W 11 - 3 | 0 |
Pool | 5/25/2019 | Hit Club 18u | W 16 - 0 | 0 |
Pool | 5/26/2019 | Confidence2Succeed- Blue Chips | L 5 - 10 | 0 |
Bracket | 5/27/2019 | Confidence2Succeed- Blue Chips | W 6 - 1 | 0 |
Championship | 5/27/2019 | CBA Northern California 17U | W 6 - 3 | 100 |
Total Points | 100 |
First Pitch 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 1/5/2019 | CBA Northern California 17U | W 10 - 9 | 0 |
Pool | 1/5/2019 | Future Pro Academy | W 15 - 3 | 0 |
Bracket | 1/6/2019 | Future Pro Academy | 10:15 AM | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
Christmas Classic
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 12/15/2018 | Bay Area United HS Prep | W 9 - 7 | 0 |
Pool | 12/15/2018 | SOUTH COUNTY YOUNG GUNZ | W 4 - 2 | 0 |
Bracket | 12/16/2018 | Hit Club 18u | W 11 - 3 | 0 |
Championship | 12/16/2018 | Hac-Man Baseball | W 9 - 3 | 100 |
Total Points | 100 |
PGBA Turkey Bowl
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 11/23/2018 | Confidence2Succeed- Blue Chips | W 12 - 2 | 0 |
Pool | 11/24/2018 | Brushback 18U | W 7 - 3 | 0 |
Pool | 11/24/2018 | Living Legends 18u Black | W 17 - 0 | 0 |
Pool | 11/25/2018 | SJ Tribe | W 3 - 0 | 0 |
Bracket | 11/25/2018 | Confidence2Succeed- Blue Chips | W 4 - 2 | 0 |
Championship | 11/25/2018 | 3:45 PM | 0 | |
Total Points | 0 |
Fall State Championships
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/6/2018 | Bay Area Hustle | L 4 - 7 | 0 |
Pool | 10/6/2018 | ASA Upper Class Elite | W 7 - 5 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/7/2018 | Menlo Park Legends 18U | W 19 - 1 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/7/2018 | 17U Blackhawks | W 13 - 1 | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
Harvest Classic
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/29/2018 | TRIBE 18U | L 5 - 8 | 0 |
Pool | 9/29/2018 | South County Young Gunz - Black | T 7 - 7 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/30/2018 | Saints Baseball Club | W 9 - 8 | 0 |
Championship | 9/30/2018 | TRIBE 18U | L 10 - 16 | 75 |
Total Points | 75 |
Ultimate Labor Day
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/1/2018 | Benicia Wolfpack | L 2 - 10 | 0 |
Pool | 9/1/2018 | Team EPB | W 17 - 0 | 0 |
Pool | 9/2/2018 | CCB Elite 2022 | W 4 - 0 | 0 |
Pool | 9/2/2018 | Bay Area Hustle | L 3 - 9 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/3/2018 | Team Air Select | L 0 - 1 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | ASA Upper Class Elite | 75.000 |
2 | Stockton Xplosions | 47.500 |
3 | Dixon Grinders | 80.000 |
4 | 18u California Bulldogs | 42.857 |
5 | NorCal Scorpions | 50.000 |
6 | BERCOVICH 24 ATHAN - BLACK | 62.500 |
7 | Team Kado 18U Navy | 41.667 |
8 | San Jose Athletics | 75.000 |
9 | West Coast Premier | 66.667 |
10 | Silicon Valley Xtreme | 33.333 |