Schedule
Tournament |
---|
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel
Apr 6 - 7, 2019 |
NW Nations Grand Slam
Apr 20 - 21, 2019 |
NW Nations Mayhem
May 18 - 19, 2019 |
Hillsboro Memorial Day Challenge
May 25 - 27, 2019 |
June Saturday Showdown
Jun 8, 2019 |
NW Nations World Series
Jul 6 - 7, 2019 |
King of the NW
Jul 13 - 14, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Greg Cero
King of the NW
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/13/2019 | Bridgetown Baseball 11U | W 21 - 6 | 4 |
Pool | 7/13/2019 | Kennewick National Select | W 16 - 5 | 4 |
Bracket | 7/14/2019 | Umpqua Valley Stealers | L 1 - 10 | 6 |
Total Points | 14 |
NW Nations World Series
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/6/2019 | Rogue Baseball | W 22 - 6 | 4 |
Pool | 7/6/2019 | Hood Athletics | W 12 - 0 | 4 |
Bracket | 7/7/2019 | Mound Time 9u | W 9 - 1 | 8 |
Championship | 7/7/2019 | Premier Baseball 10u | W 8 - 0 | 8 |
Total Points | 24 |
June Saturday Showdown
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/8/2019 | Premier Baseball 10u | W 11 - 1 | 4 |
Pool | 6/8/2019 | The Bat Company Navy | L 4 - 5 | 2 |
Championship | 6/8/2019 | The Bat Company Navy | W 7 - 1 | 16 |
Total Points | 22 |
Hillsboro Memorial Day Challenge
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/26/2019 | NW Futures 11u Select | L 4 - 6 | 2 |
Pool | 5/26/2019 | Venom Baseball | W 10 - 6 | 4 |
Bracket | 5/26/2019 | Power Baseball | W 8 - 5 | 8 |
Bracket | 5/27/2019 | Mound Time 11u | L 1 - 6 | 6 |
Bracket | 5/27/2019 | Shoreline Royals 11U | L 6 - 8 | 4 |
Total Points | 24 |
NW Nations Mayhem
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/18/2019 | Clark County Cal Ripken 10u | W 10 - 1 | 4 |
Pool | 5/18/2019 | West Linn Select 10u | L 5 - 10 | 2 |
Bracket | 5/19/2019 | Premier Baseball 10u | 8:00 AM | 0 |
Total Points | 6 |
NW Nations Grand Slam
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/21/2019 | GB Elite | W 19 - 1 | 4 |
Pool | 4/21/2019 | The Bat Company Navy | W 14 - 6 | 4 |
Total Points | 8 |
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/6/2019 | Bridgetown Baseball Club | W 15 - 0 | 4 |
Pool | 4/6/2019 | GB Elite | W 10 - 1 | 4 |
Bracket | 4/7/2019 | NW Futures 10u Select | W 17 - 2 | 12 |
Championship | 4/7/2019 | West Linn Select 10u | W 9 - 1 | 16 |
Total Points | 36 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | Mound Time 10u | 19.143 |
2 | South Salem Saxons 10U | 34.000 |
3 | Showtime 10u South | 33.333 |
4 | Bridgetown Baseball Club | 11.750 |
5 | NW Futures 10u Select | 16.800 |
6 | Crook County Cowboys | 16.400 |
7 | 10 U National WVBR All Stars | 26.000 |
8 | Boise Capitals | 36.000 |
9 | West Linn Select 10u | 15.500 |
10 | AIA Athletics 10u | 20.667 |