Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Early Bird-BLD Manteca
Mar 2 - 3, 2019 |
Mardi Gras - South Bay
Mar 9 - 10, 2019 |
Red Rooster - Freedom Park (Saturday Only)
Mar 30 - 31, 2019 |
Queen of the Hill - Sacramento
Apr 13 - 14, 2019 |
Crazy Socks - BLD Manteca
May 11 - 12, 2019 |
Summer Slam - Sacramento/Woodland
Jun 1 - 2, 2019 |
Top Gun - Concord
Jul 13 - 14, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Bonifacio Sepulveda
Roster
Player |
---|
No athletes. |
Top Gun - Concord
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/13/2019 | Vallejo Hurricanes | W 3 - 1 | 15 |
Pool | 7/13/2019 | Nor Cal Diamonds | W 11 - 3 | 15 |
Pool | 7/13/2019 | Synergy | W 5 - 3 | 15 |
Bracket | 7/14/2019 | Vallejo Hurricanes | W 4 - 3 | 50 |
Championship | 7/14/2019 | Rebels - McLaughlin | W 10 - 0 | 100 |
Total Points | 195 |
Summer Slam - Sacramento/Woodland
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/1/2019 | AASA - Stoll | L 1 - 4 | 5 |
Pool | 6/1/2019 | Galt Elite | W 10 - 5 | 15 |
Pool | 6/1/2019 | AASA - AUGUSTO 14U | L 2 - 10 | 5 |
Bracket | 6/2/2019 | Galt Elite | L 0 - 6 | 5 |
Bracket | 6/2/2019 | Comet Fastpitch | W 9 - 7 | 10 |
Bracket | 6/2/2019 | Tempo | W 9 - 0 | 50 |
Championship | 6/2/2019 | AASA - Stoll | L 2 - 3 | 50 |
Total Points | 140 |
Crazy Socks - BLD Manteca
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/11/2019 | Tempo | W 7 - 3 | 15 |
Pool | 5/11/2019 | Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern | L 5 - 11 | 5 |
Pool | 5/11/2019 | SL Heat Elite | W 6 - 3 | 15 |
Bracket | 5/12/2019 | Tracy Renegades | L 8 - 9 | 5 |
Bracket | 5/12/2019 | Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly | L 8 - 11 | 5 |
Total Points | 45 |
Queen of the Hill - Sacramento
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/13/2019 | Valley Heat | W 10 - 2 | 15 |
Pool | 4/13/2019 | Bownet - Banister | W 12 - 3 | 15 |
Pool | 4/13/2019 | NorCal Rage Kingsbury | L 10 - 11 | 5 |
Bracket | 4/14/2019 | Temp Delta Diamonds | W 9 - 8 | 10 |
Bracket | 4/14/2019 | Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem | W 8 - 7 | 10 |
Bracket | 4/14/2019 | Temp-GameDay-Blueford | L 6 - 18 | 25 |
Total Points | 80 |
Red Rooster - Freedom Park (Saturday Only)
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 3/30/2019 | California Crossfire 14U | W 6 - 3 | 15 |
Pool | 3/30/2019 | SL Heat Elite | L 6 - 7 | 5 |
Bracket | 3/30/2019 | California Crossfire | W 17 - 3 | 10 |
Bracket | 3/30/2019 | PRIMETIME | L 8 - 9 | 5 |
Total Points | 35 |
Mardi Gras - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 3/9/2019 | Clovis Rockets Rodriguez | 11:00 AM | 0 |
Pool | 3/9/2019 | Hollister Heat - Gaytan | 2:00 PM | 0 |
Pool | 3/9/2019 | San Jose Sting 2024-Moser | 5:00 PM | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
Early Bird-BLD Manteca
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 3/2/2019 | PRIMETIME | 11:00 AM | 0 |
Pool | 3/2/2019 | Legends 14u Dawson | 2:00 PM | 0 |
Pool | 3/2/2019 | Nor Cal Assassins | 5:00 PM | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
# | Team | P |
---|---|---|
1 | Petaluma Steal Breeze | 400.000 |
2 | CA Breeze 2023 | 75.000 |
3 | Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias | 190.000 |
4 | Suncats-Jimenez | 75.000 |
4 | Lady Wolfpack | 75.000 |
6 | USA Elite Castaneda 14U | 30.000 |
7 | Nevada Stealth Spring '05 | 290.000 |
8 | Hype Tillery | 165.000 |
9 | Nevada Hotshots - Gooch | 250.000 |
10 | Batbusters Gomes-Ching | 195.000 |