Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Gumball - South Bay
Jun 8 - 9, 2019 |
Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove
Jun 22 - 23, 2019 |
Dudley California "C" State Championship - South Bay
Jun 29 - 30, 2019 |
Top Gun - South Bay
Jul 13 - 14, 2019 |
Last Stop - South Bay
Jul 27 - 28, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Victor Rodriguez
- Manager
- Beverly
Last Stop - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/27/2019 | Bay Area Elite 14u | L 3 - 11 | 5 |
Pool | 7/27/2019 | Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly | W 7 - 0 | 15 |
Pool | 7/27/2019 | Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo | W 13 - 1 | 15 |
Bracket | 7/28/2019 | Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly | W 7 - 0 | 10 |
Bracket | 7/28/2019 | Bay Area Elite 14u | L 0 - 10 | 25 |
Bracket | 7/28/2019 | SRV STOMPERS YELDER | W 2 - 1 | 50 |
Championship | 7/28/2019 | Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo | W 7 - 4 | 100 |
Total Points | 220 |
Top Gun - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/13/2019 | Carmel All-Stars | L 2 - 6 | 5 |
Pool | 7/13/2019 | UC Fury | L 5 - 6 | 5 |
Pool | 7/13/2019 | Oaktown Ballers | L 3 - 7 | 5 |
Bracket | 7/14/2019 | SMOKE Fastpitch | L 0 - 7 | 5 |
Total Points | 20 |
Dudley California "C" State Championship - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/29/2019 | Santa Cruz Heat | L 2 - 7 | 5 |
Pool | 6/29/2019 | UC Fury | W 6 - 5 | 15 |
Pool | 6/29/2019 | Oaktown Ballers | W 8 - 2 | 15 |
Bracket | 6/30/2019 | Stompers 14U Storey | W 7 - 1 | 10 |
Bracket | 6/30/2019 | Pleasanton Phantom 14U | L 3 - 5 | 25 |
Total Points | 70 |
Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/22/2019 | Tracy Renegades | L 0 - 7 | 5 |
Pool | 6/22/2019 | Knockout | L 0 - 7 | 5 |
Pool | 6/22/2019 | Sac Hitterz - Barnes | L 0 - 7 | 5 |
Bracket | 6/23/2019 | PS33 Academy 14u Gold | L 0 - 7 | 5 |
Total Points | 20 |
Gumball - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/8/2019 | Petaluma Steal Breeze | L 0 - 8 | 5 |
Pool | 6/8/2019 | Bownet - Banister | L 2 - 13 | 5 |
Pool | 6/8/2019 | Salinas Wildcats Sigala | L 1 - 18 | 5 |
Bracket | 6/9/2019 | Bownet - Banister | L 6 - 10 | 5 |
Bracket | 6/9/2019 | San Carlos Force | W 8 - 5 | 10 |
Bracket | 6/9/2019 | Lady Hawks - Dean | L 0 - 11 | 25 |
Total Points | 55 |
# | Team | P |
---|---|---|
1 | Pleasanton Phantom 14U | 155.000 |
2 | Nor Cal Assassins | 40.000 |
3 | Oaktown Ballers | 70.000 |
4 | San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez | 385.000 |
5 | San Carlos Force | 95.000 |
6 | UC Fury | 115.000 |
7 | North State Nationals | 270.000 |
8 | Stompers 14U Storey | 60.000 |
9 | Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo | 285.000 |
10 | Benicia Outlaws 14u | 95.000 |