Basketball

Red Lake

Summer Jam

Jun 17 - 19, 2016
Bloomington, MN • Hopkins, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dakota Drillers

Red Lake Champion

Fri Jun 17, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8 MN Stars-9th Amundson
46 25 Minnesota Basketball Academy Black
B2 8:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 NDPRO 2019
38 57 MN Metro Stars Broback
B3 8:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 HoopStars Basketball 2019 Red
38 42 MN Suns Jefferson
B4 8:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 So-Minn Fury 2019
23 48 Iowa Barnstormers 2019
B5 8:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 MN RISE PURPLE
54 53 All Iowa Attack 9th National
B6 8:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 MN Suns Kietzer
37 26 Team Wisconsin Select 2019
B7 8:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1 Lady GetShook
42 38 South Dakota Shock
B8 8:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
43 47 Dakota Drillers
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN2 Minnesota Basketball Academy Black
21 50 NDPRO 2019
B10 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3 HoopStars Basketball 2019 Red
41 44 So-Minn Fury 2019
B11 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 All Iowa Attack 9th National
43 27 Team Wisconsin Select 2019
B12 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 South Dakota Shock
39 44 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
B13 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6 Lady GetShook
47 68 Dakota Drillers
B14 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7 MN RISE PURPLE
42 36 MN Suns Kietzer
B15 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8 MN Suns Jefferson
47 64 Iowa Barnstormers 2019
B16 4:10 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 1 MN Stars-9th Amundson
42 39 MN Metro Stars Broback
B17 8:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6 Team Wisconsin Select 2019
48 52 South Dakota Shock
B18 8:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7 Minnesota Basketball Academy Black
19 26 HoopStars Basketball 2019 Red
B19 8:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8 NDPRO 2019
52 46 So-Minn Fury 2019
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 Lady GetShook
35 48 MN Suns Kietzer
B22 8:00 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 MN Suns Jefferson
54 39 MN Metro Stars Broback
B23 8:00 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 MN Stars-9th Amundson
48 47 Iowa Barnstormers 2019
B24 8:00 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 MN RISE PURPLE
37 52 Dakota Drillers
B20 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 All Iowa Attack 9th National
42 58 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
B30 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN7 Iowa Barnstormers 2019
58 51 MN RISE PURPLE
B31 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN3 MN Stars-9th Amundson
43 46 Dakota Drillers
B25 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 Minnesota Basketball Academy Black
25 34 Team Wisconsin Select 2019
B26 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 So-Minn Fury 2019
All Iowa Attack 9th National
B27 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1 Lady GetShook
42 50 MN Metro Stars Broback
B28 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7 MN Suns Kietzer
44 45 MN Suns Jefferson
B29 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3 NDPRO 2019
35 48 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
B32 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 HoopStars Basketball 2019 Red
31 33 South Dakota Shock

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
MN Stars-9th Amundson
2nd Place
Lady GetShook
8th Place
MN Suns Jefferson
5th Place
MN RISE PURPLE
4th Place
MN Metro Stars Broback
7th Place
Iowa Barnstormers 2019
3rd Place
Bracket Loser B26
12th Place
South Dakota Shock
13th Place
Minnesota Basketball Academy Black
16th Place
Team Wisconsin Select 2019
15th Place
HoopStars Basketball 2019 Red
14th Place
Bracket Winner B26
11th place
Dakota Drillers
Champion
Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
Consolation Champion (9th Place)
MN Suns Kietzer
6th Place
NDPRO 2019
10th Place
So-Minn Fury 2019
B26 - Sun 6/19 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
All Iowa Attack 9th National
All Iowa Attack 9th National - 42
B20 - Sun 6/19 9:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold - 58
Lady GetShook - 35
B21 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
MN Suns Kietzer - 48
MN Suns Jefferson - 54
B22 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
MN Metro Stars Broback - 39
NDPRO 2019 - 38
B2 - Fri 6/17 8:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
MN Metro Stars Broback - 57
MN Stars-9th Amundson - 48
B23 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Iowa Barnstormers 2019 - 47
MN RISE PURPLE - 37
B24 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Dakota Drillers - 52
HoopStars Basketball 2019 Red - 38
B3 - Fri 6/17 8:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
MN Suns Jefferson - 42
So-Minn Fury 2019 - 23
B4 - Fri 6/17 8:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Iowa Barnstormers 2019 - 48
Minnesota Basketball Academy Black - 25
B25 - Sun 6/19 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Team Wisconsin Select 2019 - 34
MN RISE PURPLE - 54
B5 - Fri 6/17 8:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
All Iowa Attack 9th National - 53
MN Suns Kietzer - 37
B6 - Fri 6/17 8:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
Team Wisconsin Select 2019 - 26
Lady GetShook - 42
B27 - Sun 6/19 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1
MN Metro Stars Broback - 50
Lady GetShook - 42
B7 - Fri 6/17 8:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1
South Dakota Shock - 38
Minnesota Basketball Academy Black - 21
B9 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN2
NDPRO 2019 - 50
NDPRO 2019 - 35
B29 - Sun 6/19 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3
Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold - 48
MN Stars-9th Amundson - 43
B31 - Sun 6/19 11:30AM BL Kennedy HS - KN3
Dakota Drillers - 46
HoopStars Basketball 2019 Red - 41
B10 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3
So-Minn Fury 2019 - 44
All Iowa Attack 9th National - 43
B11 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
Team Wisconsin Select 2019 - 27
HoopStars Basketball 2019 Red - 31
B32 - Sun 6/19 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
South Dakota Shock - 33
South Dakota Shock - 39
B12 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold - 44
Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold - 43
B8 - Fri 6/17 8:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
Dakota Drillers - 47
Team Wisconsin Select 2019 - 48
B17 - Sat 6/18 8:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6
South Dakota Shock - 52
Lady GetShook - 47
B13 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6
Dakota Drillers - 68
Iowa Barnstormers 2019 - 58
B30 - Sun 6/19 11:30AM BL Kennedy HS - KN7
MN RISE PURPLE - 51
MN Suns Kietzer - 44
B28 - Sun 6/19 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7
MN Suns Jefferson - 45
MN RISE PURPLE - 42
B14 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7
MN Suns Kietzer - 36
Minnesota Basketball Academy Black - 19
B18 - Sat 6/18 8:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7
HoopStars Basketball 2019 Red - 26
MN Stars-9th Amundson - 46
B1 - Fri 6/17 7:40PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8
Minnesota Basketball Academy Black - 25
MN Suns Jefferson - 47
B15 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8
Iowa Barnstormers 2019 - 64
NDPRO 2019 - 52
B19 - Sat 6/18 8:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8
So-Minn Fury 2019 - 46
MN Stars-9th Amundson - 42
B16 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM Hopkins High School - Hop 1
MN Metro Stars Broback - 39