Basketball

Lake Calhoun

Summer Jam

Jun 17 - 19, 2016
Bloomington, MN • Hopkins, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MN 36ers-10th Wyse

Lake Calhoun Champion

Fri Jun 17, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 Crossfire - Shourds
35 43 Junior Bison Gold
B5 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6 MN Suns Wilson
41 49 P.R.E.P. Graduates
B7 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7 MN Stars-10th Phelps
48 43 TCMS-9th
B8 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8 Minnesota Basketball Academy
88 23 Junior Bison Brown
B1 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 MN 36ers-10th Wyse
48 38 Iowa Eclipse 10th
B2 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 Minnesota Energy 2019
53 34 WI Xtreme 2018
B4 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 South Dakota Thunder
32 44 Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
B6 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 Top Flight 2019
59 30 Dakota Blue Devils Doering
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 1:50 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 4 Iowa Eclipse 10th
58 56 WI Xtreme 2018
B10 1:50 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 5 Crossfire - Shourds
30 47 South Dakota Thunder
B11 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 MN Suns Wilson
37 44 Dakota Blue Devils Doering
B12 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 TCMS-9th
57 26 Junior Bison Brown
B13 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 MN Stars-10th Phelps
53 30 Minnesota Basketball Academy
B14 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 P.R.E.P. Graduates
38 40 Top Flight 2019
B15 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 Junior Bison Gold
20 55 Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
B16 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 MN 36ers-10th Wyse
52 25 Minnesota Energy 2019
B22 5:20 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 3 Junior Bison Gold
25 44 Minnesota Energy 2019
B23 5:20 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 4 MN 36ers-10th Wyse
53 38 Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
B17 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 MN Suns Wilson
53 16 Junior Bison Brown
B18 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 WI Xtreme 2018
54 17 Crossfire - Shourds
B19 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 Iowa Eclipse 10th
62 46 South Dakota Thunder
B20 6:30 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 1 Dakota Blue Devils Doering
39 38 TCMS-9th
B21 6:30 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 2 Minnesota Basketball Academy
52 56 P.R.E.P. Graduates
B24 6:30 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 5 Top Flight 2019
44 29 MN Stars-10th Phelps
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B31 8:00 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN3 MN 36ers-10th Wyse
40 34 Top Flight 2019
B30 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN7 Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
62 54 MN Stars-10th Phelps
B25 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 Crossfire - Shourds
38 29 Junior Bison Brown
B26 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 South Dakota Thunder
46 44 TCMS-9th
B27 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 Minnesota Basketball Academy
58 40 Junior Bison Gold
B28 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 P.R.E.P. Graduates
35 20 Minnesota Energy 2019
B29 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 Iowa Eclipse 10th
57 31 Dakota Blue Devils Doering
B32 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 WI Xtreme 2018
42 33 MN Suns Wilson

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
WI Xtreme 2018
13th Place
Crossfire - Shourds
15th Place
Minnesota Energy 2019
6th Place
P.R.E.P. Graduates
5th Place
TCMS-9th
12th Place
Iowa Eclipse 10th
Consolation Champion (9th Place)
MN Suns Wilson
14th Place
Minnesota Basketball Academy
7th Place
South Dakota Thunder
11th place
Junior Bison Brown
16th Place
MN 36ers-10th Wyse
Champion
MN Stars-10th Phelps
4th Place
Top Flight 2019
2nd Place
Dakota Blue Devils Doering
10th Place
Junior Bison Gold
8th Place
Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
3rd Place
MN Suns Wilson - 37
B11 - Sat 6/18 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Dakota Blue Devils Doering - 44
WI Xtreme 2018 - 42
B32 - Sun 6/19 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
MN Suns Wilson - 33
TCMS-9th - 57
B12 - Sat 6/18 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
Junior Bison Brown - 26
MN Stars-10th Phelps - 53
B13 - Sat 6/18 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Minnesota Basketball Academy - 30
Crossfire - Shourds - 38
B25 - Sun 6/19 12:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Junior Bison Brown - 29
MN 36ers-10th Wyse - 48
B1 - Fri 6/17 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Iowa Eclipse 10th - 38
South Dakota Thunder - 46
B26 - Sun 6/19 12:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
TCMS-9th - 44
South Dakota Thunder - 32
B4 - Fri 6/17 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Northwest Iowa Stars (White) - 44
P.R.E.P. Graduates - 38
B14 - Sat 6/18 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Top Flight 2019 - 40
Minnesota Energy 2019 - 53
B2 - Fri 6/17 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
WI Xtreme 2018 - 34
MN Suns Wilson - 53
B17 - Sat 6/18 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Junior Bison Brown - 16
Junior Bison Gold - 20
B15 - Sat 6/18 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Northwest Iowa Stars (White) - 55
Top Flight 2019 - 59
B6 - Fri 6/17 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Dakota Blue Devils Doering - 30
Minnesota Basketball Academy - 58
B27 - Sun 6/19 12:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Junior Bison Gold - 40
MN 36ers-10th Wyse - 52
B16 - Sat 6/18 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Minnesota Energy 2019 - 25
P.R.E.P. Graduates - 35
B28 - Sun 6/19 12:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Minnesota Energy 2019 - 20
WI Xtreme 2018 - 54
B18 - Sat 6/18 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Crossfire - Shourds - 17
Iowa Eclipse 10th - 57
B29 - Sun 6/19 12:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
Dakota Blue Devils Doering - 31
Iowa Eclipse 10th - 62
B19 - Sat 6/18 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
South Dakota Thunder - 46
MN 36ers-10th Wyse - 40
B31 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM BL Kennedy HS - KN3
Top Flight 2019 - 34
Crossfire - Shourds - 35
B3 - Fri 6/17 1:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
Junior Bison Gold - 43
MN Suns Wilson - 41
B5 - Fri 6/17 1:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6
P.R.E.P. Graduates - 49
Northwest Iowa Stars (White) - 62
B30 - Sun 6/19 9:10AM BL Kennedy HS - KN7
MN Stars-10th Phelps - 54
MN Stars-10th Phelps - 48
B7 - Fri 6/17 1:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7
TCMS-9th - 43
Minnesota Basketball Academy - 88
B8 - Fri 6/17 1:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8
Junior Bison Brown - 23
Crossfire - Shourds - 30
B10 - Sat 6/18 1:50PM Hopkins High School - Hop 5
South Dakota Thunder - 47
Top Flight 2019 - 44
B24 - Sat 6/18 6:30PM Hopkins High School - Hop 5
MN Stars-10th Phelps - 29
Minnesota Basketball Academy - 52
B21 - Sat 6/18 6:30PM Hopkins High School - Hop 2
P.R.E.P. Graduates - 56
Junior Bison Gold - 25
B22 - Sat 6/18 5:20PM Hopkins High School - Hop 3
Minnesota Energy 2019 - 44
Dakota Blue Devils Doering - 39
B20 - Sat 6/18 6:30PM Hopkins High School - Hop 1
TCMS-9th - 38
Iowa Eclipse 10th - 58
B9 - Sat 6/18 1:50PM Hopkins High School - Hop 4
WI Xtreme 2018 - 56
MN 36ers-10th Wyse - 53
B23 - Sat 6/18 5:20PM Hopkins High School - Hop 4
Northwest Iowa Stars (White) - 38