Basketball

Gull Lake

Summer Jam

Jun 17 - 19, 2016
Bloomington, MN • Hopkins, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

HoopStars Basketball 2021 Red

Gull Lake Champion

Fri Jun 17, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
56 26 MN Thunder- Hall
B8 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1 So-Minn Fury 2021
44 47 NDPRO 2021
B1 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 Crossfire - Schuck
36 19 Lady Getshook 8th
B5 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 Wisconsin Playmakers-Kopplin
21 36 All Nebraska Attack 8th National
B3 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 Kingdom Hoops 7th Elite
52 36 MN Stars-8th Cosgrif
B2 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa
37 31 Omaha Sports Academy National-7th
B7 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 7th Grade Iowa Barnstormers
35 39 Missouri River Elite - 7th
B6 8:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6 HoopStars Basketball 2021 Red
40 16 Racine Lady Ballers - 8th Grade
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 Lady Getshook 8th
44 50 Omaha Sports Academy National-7th
B10 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 MN Stars-8th Cosgrif
51 31 MN Thunder- Hall
B11 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 Wisconsin Playmakers-Kopplin
31 24 Racine Lady Ballers - 8th Grade
B12 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 7th Grade Iowa Barnstormers
39 28 So-Minn Fury 2021
B13 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 Missouri River Elite - 7th
29 28 NDPRO 2021
B14 1:50 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 1 All Nebraska Attack 8th National
32 38 HoopStars Basketball 2021 Red
B15 1:50 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 2 Kingdom Hoops 7th Elite
51 27 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
B16 1:50 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 3 Crossfire - Schuck
27 14 Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa
B18 4:10 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 3 Lady Getshook 8th
41 20 MN Thunder- Hall
B19 4:10 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 4 Omaha Sports Academy National-7th
36 55 MN Stars-8th Cosgrif
B17 5:20 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 2 Racine Lady Ballers - 8th Grade
47 52 So-Minn Fury 2021
B20 5:20 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 5 Wisconsin Playmakers-Kopplin
26 40 7th Grade Iowa Barnstormers
B21 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 NDPRO 2021
38 40 All Nebraska Attack 8th National
B22 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
27 32 Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa
B23 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 Crossfire - Schuck
43 32 Kingdom Hoops 7th Elite
B24 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 HoopStars Basketball 2021 Red
36 25 Missouri River Elite - 7th
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 MN Thunder- Hall
26 40 Racine Lady Ballers - 8th Grade
B26 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 Omaha Sports Academy National-7th
26 38 Wisconsin Playmakers-Kopplin
B27 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 NDPRO 2021
44 33 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
B28 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 All Nebraska Attack 8th National
27 25 Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa
B29 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 MN Stars-8th Cosgrif
25 40 7th Grade Iowa Barnstormers
B30 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7 Kingdom Hoops 7th Elite
43 47 Missouri River Elite - 7th
B31 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3 Crossfire - Schuck
22 25 HoopStars Basketball 2021 Red
B32 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 Lady Getshook 8th
32 38 So-Minn Fury 2021

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
Kingdom Hoops 7th Elite
4th Place
Racine Lady Ballers - 8th Grade
15th Place
All Nebraska Attack 8th National
5th Place
Missouri River Elite - 7th
3rd Place
Crossfire - Schuck
2nd Place
7th Grade Iowa Barnstormers
Consolation Champion (9th Place)
Omaha Sports Academy National-7th
12th Place
NDPRO 2021
7th Place
Wisconsin Playmakers-Kopplin
11th place
So-Minn Fury 2021
13th Place
Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa
6th Place
MN Stars-8th Cosgrif
10th Place
Lady Getshook 8th
14th Place
MN Thunder- Hall
16th Place
HoopStars Basketball 2021 Red
Champion
Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
8th Place
Crossfire - Schuck - 36
B1 - Fri 6/17 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Lady Getshook 8th - 19
MN Stars-8th Cosgrif - 25
B29 - Sun 6/19 12:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
7th Grade Iowa Barnstormers - 40
NDPRO 2021 - 38
B21 - Sat 6/18 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
All Nebraska Attack 8th National - 40
7th Grade Iowa Barnstormers - 35
B7 - Fri 6/17 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Missouri River Elite - 7th - 39
Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold - 27
B22 - Sat 6/18 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa - 32
Lady Getshook 8th - 32
B32 - Sun 6/19 12:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
So-Minn Fury 2021 - 38
Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa - 37
B2 - Fri 6/17 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Omaha Sports Academy National-7th - 31
Crossfire - Schuck - 43
B23 - Sat 6/18 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Kingdom Hoops 7th Elite - 32
Kingdom Hoops 7th Elite - 52
B3 - Fri 6/17 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
MN Stars-8th Cosgrif - 36
Lady Getshook 8th - 44
B9 - Sat 6/18 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Omaha Sports Academy National-7th - 50
Wisconsin Playmakers-Kopplin - 21
B5 - Fri 6/17 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
All Nebraska Attack 8th National - 36
MN Stars-8th Cosgrif - 51
B10 - Sat 6/18 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
MN Thunder- Hall - 31
HoopStars Basketball 2021 Red - 36
B24 - Sat 6/18 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Missouri River Elite - 7th - 25
Wisconsin Playmakers-Kopplin - 31
B11 - Sat 6/18 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Racine Lady Ballers - 8th Grade - 24
Omaha Sports Academy National-7th - 26
B26 - Sun 6/19 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Wisconsin Playmakers-Kopplin - 38
7th Grade Iowa Barnstormers - 39
B12 - Sat 6/18 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
So-Minn Fury 2021 - 28
NDPRO 2021 - 44
B27 - Sun 6/19 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold - 33
MN Thunder- Hall - 26
B25 - Sun 6/19 10:20AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Racine Lady Ballers - 8th Grade - 40
All Nebraska Attack 8th National - 27
B28 - Sun 6/19 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa - 25
Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold - 56
B4 - Fri 6/17 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
MN Thunder- Hall - 26
Missouri River Elite - 7th - 29
B13 - Sat 6/18 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
NDPRO 2021 - 28
So-Minn Fury 2021 - 44
B8 - Fri 6/17 1:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1
NDPRO 2021 - 47
Crossfire - Schuck - 22
B31 - Sun 6/19 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3
HoopStars Basketball 2021 Red - 25
HoopStars Basketball 2021 Red - 40
B6 - Fri 6/17 8:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6
Racine Lady Ballers - 8th Grade - 16
Kingdom Hoops 7th Elite - 43
B30 - Sun 6/19 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7
Missouri River Elite - 7th - 47
Wisconsin Playmakers-Kopplin - 26
B20 - Sat 6/18 5:20PM Hopkins High School - Hop 5
7th Grade Iowa Barnstormers - 40
Kingdom Hoops 7th Elite - 51
B15 - Sat 6/18 1:50PM Hopkins High School - Hop 2
Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold - 27
Racine Lady Ballers - 8th Grade - 47
B17 - Sat 6/18 5:20PM Hopkins High School - Hop 2
So-Minn Fury 2021 - 52
Crossfire - Schuck - 27
B16 - Sat 6/18 1:50PM Hopkins High School - Hop 3
Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa - 14
Lady Getshook 8th - 41
B18 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM Hopkins High School - Hop 3
MN Thunder- Hall - 20
All Nebraska Attack 8th National - 32
B14 - Sat 6/18 1:50PM Hopkins High School - Hop 1
HoopStars Basketball 2021 Red - 38
Omaha Sports Academy National-7th - 36
B19 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM Hopkins High School - Hop 4
MN Stars-8th Cosgrif - 55