Basketball

Lake Itasca

Summer Jam

Jun 17 - 19, 2016
Bloomington, MN • Hopkins, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue

Lake Itasca Champion

Fri Jun 17, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 MN Stars-5th Gardner
32 33 NT 5th Ohnstad
B1 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
39 18 Top Flight 2023
B2 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 Team Wisconsin Samz
32 41 All Nebraska Attack 5th
B3 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 All Iowa Attack 5th NIKE
32 30 Real Athletics 5th
B4 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 Kingdom Hoops 5th Elite
23 31 NT 5th West
B6 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 Valley Girls
38 39 MN Metro Stars Cade
B7 6:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8 Missouri River Elite
31 35 NT 5th Dasovich
B8 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 Omaha Sports Academy National
37 49 Minnesota Fury 2023 Gold
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 3:00 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 2 Top Flight 2023
38 23 Team Wisconsin Samz
B10 3:00 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 5 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
41 13 All Nebraska Attack 5th
B11 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 MN Stars-5th Gardner
37 39 Real Athletics 5th
B12 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 Valley Girls
41 19 Kingdom Hoops 5th Elite
B13 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 MN Metro Stars Cade
34 7 NT 5th West
B14 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1 NT 5th Ohnstad
41 38 All Iowa Attack 5th NIKE
B15 4:10 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 2 Missouri River Elite
28 35 Omaha Sports Academy National
B16 4:10 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 5 NT 5th Dasovich
30 29 Minnesota Fury 2023 Gold
B17 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 Missouri River Elite
35 34 Kingdom Hoops 5th Elite
B18 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 MN Stars-5th Gardner
16 35 Team Wisconsin Samz
B19 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 NT 5th Ohnstad
10 35 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
B20 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 Real Athletics 5th
4 38 Top Flight 2023
B21 8:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 Omaha Sports Academy National
10 32 Valley Girls
B22 8:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 NT 5th West
38 32 Minnesota Fury 2023 Gold
B23 8:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 All Nebraska Attack 5th
39 33 All Iowa Attack 5th NIKE
B24 8:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 NT 5th Dasovich
23 34 MN Metro Stars Cade
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 MN Stars-5th Gardner
47 48 Kingdom Hoops 5th Elite
B26 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 Real Athletics 5th
28 37 Omaha Sports Academy National
B27 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 Minnesota Fury 2023 Gold
48 27 All Iowa Attack 5th NIKE
B28 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 NT 5th West
32 36 All Nebraska Attack 5th
B29 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 Top Flight 2023
25 30 Valley Girls
B30 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 Team Wisconsin Samz
29 30 Missouri River Elite
B31 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 NT 5th Ohnstad
11 16 NT 5th Dasovich
B32 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN2 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
41 20 MN Metro Stars Cade

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
Real Athletics 5th
12th Place
All Nebraska Attack 5th
5th Place
Team Wisconsin Samz
14th Place
Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
Champion
NT 5th Ohnstad
4th Place
Missouri River Elite
13th Place
NT 5th West
6th Place
MN Stars-5th Gardner
16th Place
MN Metro Stars Cade
2nd Place
Kingdom Hoops 5th Elite
15th Place
Valley Girls
Consolation Champion (9th Place)
Top Flight 2023
10th Place
Minnesota Fury 2023 Gold
7th Place
Omaha Sports Academy National
11th place
NT 5th Dasovich
3rd Place
All Iowa Attack 5th NIKE
8th Place
Omaha Sports Academy National - 10
B21 - Sat 6/18 8:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Valley Girls - 32
Missouri River Elite - 35
B17 - Sat 6/18 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Kingdom Hoops 5th Elite - 34
MN Stars-5th Gardner - 47
B25 - Sun 6/19 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Kingdom Hoops 5th Elite - 48
MN Stars-5th Gardner - 37
B11 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Real Athletics 5th - 39
Omaha Sports Academy National - 37
B8 - Fri 6/17 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
Minnesota Fury 2023 Gold - 49
Real Athletics 5th - 28
B26 - Sun 6/19 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
Omaha Sports Academy National - 37
NT 5th West - 38
B22 - Sat 6/18 8:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
Minnesota Fury 2023 Gold - 32
MN Stars-5th Gardner - 16
B18 - Sat 6/18 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
Team Wisconsin Samz - 35
MN Stars-5th Gardner - 32
B5 - Fri 6/17 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
NT 5th Ohnstad - 33
All Iowa Attack 5th NIKE - 32
B3 - Fri 6/17 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Real Athletics 5th - 30
Minnesota Fury 2023 Gold - 48
B27 - Sun 6/19 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
All Iowa Attack 5th NIKE - 27
All Nebraska Attack 5th - 39
B23 - Sat 6/18 8:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
All Iowa Attack 5th NIKE - 33
NT 5th Ohnstad - 10
B19 - Sat 6/18 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue - 35
NT 5th Dasovich - 23
B24 - Sat 6/18 8:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
MN Metro Stars Cade - 34
Valley Girls - 41
B12 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Kingdom Hoops 5th Elite - 19
NT 5th West - 32
B28 - Sun 6/19 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
All Nebraska Attack 5th - 36
Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue - 39
B1 - Fri 6/17 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Top Flight 2023 - 18
Real Athletics 5th - 4
B20 - Sat 6/18 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Top Flight 2023 - 38
Kingdom Hoops 5th Elite - 23
B4 - Fri 6/17 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
NT 5th West - 31
Top Flight 2023 - 25
B29 - Sun 6/19 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Valley Girls - 30
Team Wisconsin Samz - 32
B2 - Fri 6/17 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
All Nebraska Attack 5th - 41
MN Metro Stars Cade - 34
B13 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
NT 5th West - 7
Team Wisconsin Samz - 29
B30 - Sun 6/19 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Missouri River Elite - 30
Valley Girls - 38
B6 - Fri 6/17 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
MN Metro Stars Cade - 39
NT 5th Ohnstad - 41
B14 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1
All Iowa Attack 5th NIKE - 38
Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue - 41
B32 - Sun 6/19 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN2
MN Metro Stars Cade - 20
NT 5th Ohnstad - 11
B31 - Sun 6/19 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
NT 5th Dasovich - 16
Missouri River Elite - 31
B7 - Fri 6/17 6:30PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8
NT 5th Dasovich - 35
Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue - 41
B10 - Sat 6/18 3:00PM Hopkins High School - Hop 5
All Nebraska Attack 5th - 13
NT 5th Dasovich - 30
B16 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM Hopkins High School - Hop 5
Minnesota Fury 2023 Gold - 29
Top Flight 2023 - 38
B9 - Sat 6/18 3:00PM Hopkins High School - Hop 2
Team Wisconsin Samz - 23
Missouri River Elite - 28
B15 - Sat 6/18 4:10PM Hopkins High School - Hop 2
Omaha Sports Academy National - 35