Basketball

Lake Washington

Summer Jam

Jun 17 - 19, 2016
Bloomington, MN • Hopkins, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

North Washington
Team W L
Bay Area Devils (DePere, WI) 3 0
MN Lakers---6th 2 1
Dakota Mystics (Mandan, ND) 1 2
MN Metro Stars Swartout 0 3
South Washington
Team W L
Crossfire - Hoyt (Champlin, MN) 3 0
All Nebraska Attack 7th 2 1
Lady Getshook Gold-Jones (Richfield, MN) 1 2
Minnesota Energy 2022 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 MN Metro Stars Swartout
27 46 MN Lakers---6th
P3 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 Crossfire - Hoyt
39 16 Minnesota Energy 2022
P7 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 Minnesota Energy 2022
35 54 All Nebraska Attack 7th
P8 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 Crossfire - Hoyt
40 30 Lady Getshook Gold-Jones
P2 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 Dakota Mystics
33 39 Bay Area Devils
P4 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 All Nebraska Attack 7th
61 22 Lady Getshook Gold-Jones
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 3:00 PM Hopkins High School - Hop 1 MN Lakers---6th
39 36 Dakota Mystics
P6 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 MN Metro Stars Swartout
22 28 Bay Area Devils
P11 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 Lady Getshook Gold-Jones
24 20 Minnesota Energy 2022
P12 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 Crossfire - Hoyt
48 46 All Nebraska Attack 7th
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 Bay Area Devils
43 23 MN Lakers---6th
P10 8:00 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 MN Metro Stars Swartout
31 39 Dakota Mystics
B1 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN3 North Washington 1st Place
South Washington 1st Place
B2 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 North Washington 2nd Place
South Washington 2nd Place
B3 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 North Washington 3rd Place
South Washington 3rd Place
B4 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 North Washington 4th Place
South Washington 4th Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
7th Place
Bracket Winner B3
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
North Washington 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 6/19 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
South Washington 2nd Place
North Washington 3rd Place
B3 - Sun 6/19 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
South Washington 3rd Place
North Washington 4th Place
B4 - Sun 6/19 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
South Washington 4th Place
North Washington 1st Place
B1 - Sun 6/19 10:20AM BL Kennedy HS - KN3
South Washington 1st Place