Baseball

Tournament Note

We are going try and start the games at 10am,but please be patient as some fields are worst than others. Thanks !

13u-Open

May Madness at Diamond Point Sports Complex (Open & Silver)

Apr 29 - May 1, 2022
Bourbonnais, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ESP Reds

13u-Open Champion

Fri Apr 29, 2022 - Sun May 1, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
SPARKS GUARDI (downers grove, il) 2 0 0 27 0
ESP Reds (Plainfield, IL) 2 0 0 14 6
Elite Baseball Training Evans (Chicago, Illinois) 1 0 1 7 5
Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh Baseball (Orland Park, IL) 1 0 1 16 8
Prestige Baseball Grant (Alsip, IL) 0 0 2 8 8
Chaneyville Baseball 0 1 1 7 8
Rake City - 13u Creighton (Countryside, IL) 0 1 1 2 14
Illinois Dynasty Black (Shorewood, IL) 0 2 0 2 17
Rake City - 13u (Countryside, IL) 0 2 0 4 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh Baseball
9 1 Illinois Dynasty Black
P5 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Rake City - 13u
0 15 SPARKS GUARDI
P6 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Rake City - 13u Creighton
2 2 Chaneyville Baseball
P8 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 ESP Reds
8 1 Illinois Dynasty Black
P1 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 SPARKS GUARDI
12 0 Rake City - 13u Creighton
P7 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Prestige Baseball Grant
7 7 Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh Baseball
P9 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Elite Baseball Training Evans
6 4 Rake City - 13u
P2 7:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Elite Baseball Training Evans
1 1 Prestige Baseball Grant
P3 7:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Chaneyville Baseball
5 6 ESP Reds
Sunday, May 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [8] Illinois Dynasty Black
11 2 [9] Rake City - 13u
B7 1:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh Baseball
4 3 [5] Prestige Baseball Grant
B8 1:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] Elite Baseball Training Evans
6 1 [6] Chaneyville Baseball
B6 3:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] SPARKS GUARDI
4 1 [8] Illinois Dynasty Black
B9 3:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] ESP Reds
7 3 [7] Rake City - 13u Creighton
B10 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] SPARKS GUARDI
7 1 [4] Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh Baseball
B11 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Elite Baseball Training Evans
0 8 [2] ESP Reds
B12 6:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] SPARKS GUARDI
6 12 [2] ESP Reds

Bracket

[2] ESP Reds
CHAMPIONS
[1] SPARKS GUARDI - 6
B12 - Sun 5/1 6:45PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] ESP Reds - 12
[3] Elite Baseball Training Evans - 0
B11 - Sun 5/1 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] ESP Reds - 8
[2] ESP Reds - 7
B9 - Sun 5/1 3:15PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[7] Rake City - 13u Creighton - 3
[8] Illinois Dynasty Black - 11
B1 - Sun 5/1 1:30PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[9] Rake City - 13u - 2
[1] SPARKS GUARDI - 7
B10 - Sun 5/1 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh Baseball - 1
[4] Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh Baseball - 4
B7 - Sun 5/1 1:30PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[5] Prestige Baseball Grant - 3
[3] Elite Baseball Training Evans - 6
B8 - Sun 5/1 1:30PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[6] Chaneyville Baseball - 1
[1] SPARKS GUARDI - 4
B6 - Sun 5/1 3:15PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] Illinois Dynasty Black - 1