Baseball

15/16u-A/AA-Silver

Go Yard Classic at Diamond Point Sports Complex(Open and Silver)

Jun 10 - 12, 2022
Bourbonnais, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

House of Sportz 16U

15/16u-A/AA-Silver Champion

Fri Jun 10, 2022 - Sun Jun 12, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
House of Sportz 16U 2 0 0 17 0
Rhino Baseball (Shorewood, IL) 2 0 0 13 4
Lincoln Way Vipers 15U (Frankfort, IL) 2 0 0 21 5
Illinois Crush (Lockport, IL) 2 0 0 15 6
Braves 15U- Kohl (Bourbonnais, IL) 2 0 0 25 14
Go Pro Cunningham (Plainfield, IL) 1 1 0 18 6
Force (Frankfort, IL) 1 1 0 7 8
Mokena Blaze (Mokena, IL) 1 1 0 8 10
Tinley Park Bulldogs 15U Red (Orland Hills, il) 1 1 0 7 11
Illinois Hawks-White (Oswego, IL) 0 1 1 5 15
Sparks 0 1 1 14 17
Frankfort Square Raptors 15U (Frankfort, IL) 0 2 0 5 12
Go Pro Vega (Plainfield, IL) 0 2 0 4 18
Go Pro Morgano (Plainfield, IL) 0 2 0 2 19
AI9 15u 0 2 0 6 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 House of Sportz 16U
7 0 Tinley Park Bulldogs 15U Red
P2 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Force
3 1 Frankfort Square Raptors 15U
P3 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Sparks
9 12 Braves 15U- Kohl
P4 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Illinois Crush
6 2 Go Pro Morgano
P15 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Hawks-White
5 5 Sparks
P5 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 AI9 15u
1 9 Rhino Baseball
P6 7:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Lincoln Way Vipers 15U
8 5 Mokena Blaze
P7 7:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Go Pro Cunningham
15 2 Go Pro Vega
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Tinley Park Bulldogs 15U Red
7 4 Force
P9 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 House of Sportz 16U
10 0 Illinois Hawks-White
P10 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Frankfort Square Raptors 15U
4 9 Illinois Crush
P11 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Braves 15U- Kohl
13 5 AI9 15u
P12 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Go Pro Morgano
0 13 Lincoln Way Vipers 15U
P13 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Rhino Baseball
4 3 Go Pro Cunningham
P14 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Mokena Blaze
3 2 Go Pro Vega
B1 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [8] Mokena Blaze
10 2 [9] Tinley Park Bulldogs 15U Red
B2 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [4] Illinois Crush
12 2 [13] Go Pro Vega
B4 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [2] Rhino Baseball
1 2 [15] AI9 15u
B3 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [5] Braves 15U- Kohl
9 5 [12] Frankfort Square Raptors 15U
B5 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [7] Force
10 6 [10] Illinois Hawks-White
B6 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [3] Lincoln Way Vipers 15U
4 3 [14] Go Pro Morgano
B7 7:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [6] Go Pro Cunningham
6 5 [11] Sparks
B8 7:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] House of Sportz 16U
3 2 [8] Mokena Blaze
Sunday, June 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [4] Illinois Crush
1 7 [5] Braves 15U- Kohl
B10 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [15] AI9 15u
2 6 [7] Force
B11 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [3] Lincoln Way Vipers 15U
3 9 [6] Go Pro Cunningham
B12 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] House of Sportz 16U
4 0 [5] Braves 15U- Kohl
B13 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [7] Force
8 7 [6] Go Pro Cunningham
B14 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] House of Sportz 16U
11 10 [7] Force

Bracket

[1] House of Sportz 16U
CHAMPIONS
[4] Illinois Crush - 12
B2 - Sat 6/11 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[13] Go Pro Vega - 2
[5] Braves 15U- Kohl - 9
B3 - Sat 6/11 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[12] Frankfort Square Raptors 15U - 5
[2] Rhino Baseball - 1
B4 - Sat 6/11 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[15] AI9 15u - 2
[4] Illinois Crush - 1
B9 - Sun 6/12 9:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[5] Braves 15U- Kohl - 7
[3] Lincoln Way Vipers 15U - 3
B11 - Sun 6/12 11:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[6] Go Pro Cunningham - 9
[7] Force - 10
B5 - Sat 6/11 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[10] Illinois Hawks-White - 6
[6] Go Pro Cunningham - 6
B7 - Sat 6/11 7:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[11] Sparks - 5
[1] House of Sportz 16U - 3
B8 - Sat 6/11 7:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[8] Mokena Blaze - 2
[1] House of Sportz 16U - 11
B14 - Sun 6/12 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[7] Force - 10
[3] Lincoln Way Vipers 15U - 4
B6 - Sat 6/11 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[14] Go Pro Morgano - 3
[1] House of Sportz 16U - 4
B12 - Sun 6/12 11:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[5] Braves 15U- Kohl - 0
[7] Force - 8
B13 - Sun 6/12 1:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[6] Go Pro Cunningham - 7
[15] AI9 15u - 2
B10 - Sun 6/12 9:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[7] Force - 6
[8] Mokena Blaze - 10
B1 - Sat 6/11 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[9] Tinley Park Bulldogs 15U Red - 2